Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UbiWeek/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{UbiWeekNavBar}}
{{Gazette|January 24th: UbiWeek 2022 - Far Cry III : Blood Dragon!
{{Gazette|January 24th: UbiWeek 2022 - Far Cry III : Blood Dragon!


Get ready for an exciting week ahead with UbiWeek 2022! Between January 24th and 30th, Growtopia will become the home to some of your favorite Ubisoft characters and elements that are from other universes! So, make sure that you give them a proper welcome!
Get ready for an exciting week ahead with UbiWeek 2022! Between January 24th and 31st, Growtopia will become the home to some of your favorite Ubisoft characters and elements that are from other universes! So, make sure that you give them a proper welcome!


Make sure to read our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7111149-ubiweek-2022#post7111587 joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details]!|image_208857.png}}
Make sure to read our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7111149-ubiweek-2022#post7111587 joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details]!|image_208857.png}}
Line 13: Line 15:
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}  {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}  {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blood Dragon Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Blood Dragon Lock}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


Line 28: Line 30:
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Ezio}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Ezio}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


Line 40: Line 42:
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeMine}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


Line 52: Line 54:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia Crate}}
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia Crate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}}  {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}}  {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia Lock}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia Lock}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||150,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeVillain}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Spikes}}
Line 100: Line 102:
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Bodvar}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Bodvar}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Val}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Val}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
=='''Day 6 - 29th January'''==
[[File:UW_DAY6.png|400px]]
 
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Riding Rabbid}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
=='''Day 7 - 31st January'''==
[[File:UW_DAY7.png|400px]]
 
==='''Items'''===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Sam Fisher}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeFish}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi|2022}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Trivia==
*During this event, each day lasted 28 hours to give everyone a chance, the schedule was as followed:
**Day 1 : 24 January 2022, 02:00 Growtopia time
**Day 2 : 25 January 2022, 06:00 Growtopia time
**Day 3 : 26 January 2022, 10:00 Growtopia time
**Day 4 : 27 January 2022, 14:00 Growtopia time
**Day 5 : 28 January 2022, 18:00 Growtopia time
**Day 6 : 29 January 2022, 22:00 Growtopia time
**Day 7 : 31 January 2022, 02:00 Growtopia time
==Video==
==Video==
[[File:UbiWeek Trailer|thumb|left|Official Trailer for UbiWeek]]
[[File:UbiWeek Trailer|thumb|left|Official Trailer for UbiWeek 2022]]
[[es:UbiWeek/2022]]
[[Category:UbiWeek]]
[[Category:UbiWeek]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 20:24, 26 April 2024


UbiWeek 2022 UbiWeek 2023 UbiWeek 2024 UbiWeek 2025


https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 24th: UbiWeek 2022 - Far Cry III : Blood Dragon!

Get ready for an exciting week ahead with UbiWeek 2022! Between January 24th and 31st, Growtopia will become the home to some of your favorite Ubisoft characters and elements that are from other universes! So, make sure that you give them a proper welcome!

Make sure to read our joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details!

UbiWeek 2022 was released on January 24, 2022.

Day 1 - 24th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Blood Dragon 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blood Dragon Lock 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 150,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!

Day 2 - 25th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ezio 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!

Day 3 - 26th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Daidalos 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!

Day 4 - 27th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia Crate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia Lock 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 150,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villains
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Spikes 20 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Cave Spikes 20 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time 20 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Cave Torch 20 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Dome 50 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Arch 50 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Cave Background 100 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Cave Column 50 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Turret 50 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Background 100 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Wall 100 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:

Day 5 - 28th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bodvar 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Val 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!

Day 6 - 29th January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Rabbid 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   All sectors
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!

Day 7 - 31st January

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sam Fisher 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During UbiWeek 2022 only!

Trivia

  • During this event, each day lasted 28 hours to give everyone a chance, the schedule was as followed:
    • Day 1 : 24 January 2022, 02:00 Growtopia time
    • Day 2 : 25 January 2022, 06:00 Growtopia time
    • Day 3 : 26 January 2022, 10:00 Growtopia time
    • Day 4 : 27 January 2022, 14:00 Growtopia time
    • Day 5 : 28 January 2022, 18:00 Growtopia time
    • Day 6 : 29 January 2022, 22:00 Growtopia time
    • Day 7 : 31 January 2022, 02:00 Growtopia time

Video

File:UbiWeek Trailer
Official Trailer for UbiWeek 2022

es:UbiWeek/2022