SummerFest/2021: Difference between revisions
More actions
Spiderpig2 (talk | contribs) m fixed sector for obtaining summer glider |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Find more details in our join announcement with Morse's Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7050064-summerfest-2021#post7050256 here!]|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | Find more details in our join announcement with Morse's Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7050064-summerfest-2021#post7050256 here!]|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2021''' | '''SummerFest 2021''' started on July 8, 2021. | ||
It features ''"The Phoenix Returns!"'', where [[Summer Artifact Chest]]s have a chance of [[dropping]] a limited amount of a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the [[Growtopia Store]], starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards. | It features ''"The Phoenix Returns!"'', where [[Summer Artifact Chest]]s have a chance of [[dropping]] a limited amount of a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the [[Growtopia Store]], starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Artifact Chest}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Artifact Chest}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Summer Surprise|5|Sand|10|Fireworks|100|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Hood}} | ||
| | |rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Claws}} | |{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Claws}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thermometer}} | |{{ItemLink|Thermometer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Mocktail}} | |{{ItemLink|Coconut Mocktail}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SAC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SAC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra White Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra White Fragment}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore|Beach Blast Bingo!|20,000|G|1|True}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hydro Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|Hydro Cannon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}} | |{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Armor}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Armor}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Kiss the Cook Apron}} | |{{ItemLink|Kiss the Cook Apron}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Glider}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Glider}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|3|4|8}} {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Duper Ice Cream Scooper}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Duper Ice Cream Scooper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFish|Mega-Pellet Bait}} {{TableRequireCustom|in a [[Hand Drill]]ed [[Ice Crust Block]].}} {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar}} | |{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar}} | ||
|6 | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|6}} {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} | ||
|3 | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|3}} {{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|War Seahorse}} | |{{ItemLink|War Seahorse}} | ||
|Unobtainable. Serves as an image placeholder for the | |Unobtainable. Serves as an image placeholder for the seahorses pulling [[Neptune's Chariot]]. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
== | ==Changes== | ||
==={{Sprite|Beach Blast}} [[Beach Blast Bingo!]]=== | |||
*Now costs 20,000 [[gems]] for each purchase, previously 15,000. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
7187 Growtopia.png|The "''The Phoenix Returns!''" menu | 7187 Growtopia.png|The "''The Phoenix Returns!''" menu | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | |||
[[es:SummerFest/2021]] | |||
[[id:SummerFest/2021]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:48, 4 August 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
July 8th: SummerFest! Hello Growtopians, Time to shell-ebrate SummerFest! Beat the heat and dip into the ocean for some recreation. Call your pals and enjoy the treats of new items to keep! Also, a limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning back this SummerFest starting Day 2, to replenish the lost supplies and to give chance to new and old players to get these rare goodies. You'll see all the info in store, so don't worry you won't miss it. Water you waiting for?
|
SummerFest 2021 started on July 8, 2021.
It features "The Phoenix Returns!", where Summer Artifact Chests have a chance of dropping a limited amount of a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the Growtopia Store, starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Summer Artifact Chest | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Summer Surprise (×5) • Sand (×10) • Fireworks (×100) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world | |
| Lobster Onesie Hood | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Lobster Onesie Suit | |
| Lobster Onesie Claws | |
| Thermometer | |
| Coconut Mocktail | |
| Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Artifact Chest | |
| Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Artifact Chest |
| Ultra White Fragment | 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Ultraviolet Aura | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Ultra White Fragment (×1) • Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment (×30) • Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment (×30) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Hydro Cannon | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Neptune's Chariot | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Super Summer Surprise |
| Phoenix Armor | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Super Summer Surprise | |
| Kiss the Cook Apron | 1 has a chance to be dropped from compacting any splicable clothing in a Clothing Compactor. |
| Summer Glider | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Delta Sector • Epsilon Sector • Desolated Waste Sector → During SummerFest only! |
| Super Duper Ice Cream Scooper | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Mega-Pellet Bait → in a Hand Drilled Ice Crust Block. → During SummerFest only! |
| Tropical Bar | 6 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) → During SummerFest only! |
| Tropical Bar Stool | 3 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Building Blocks Machine (random chance) → During SummerFest only! |
| War Seahorse | Unobtainable. Serves as an image placeholder for the seahorses pulling Neptune's Chariot. |
Changes
Beach Blast Bingo!
- Now costs 20,000 gems for each purchase, previously 15,000.
Gallery
-
The "The Phoenix Returns!" menu