Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here].
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here].
|News_bannerjun719.png}}
|News_bannerjun719.png}}
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which occured on June 3, 2021.
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' started on June 3, 2021.


==Items==
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Table|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|The Pine Throne|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}}
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5|1}}
''Note: This recipe requires an active [[Mods/Pineapple Magic|Pineapple Magic]] or [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}}
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}}
Line 46: Line 44:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}}
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}}
Line 55: Line 53:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|5}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}}
|Has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}}
Line 66: Line 61:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Feature==
==={{Sprite|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]===
*Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase.
==Changes==
==={{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}}===
*Was renamed from ''Pineapple Root Gatcha''.
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 07:25, 19 June 2022

Growtopia Gazette

June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week!

Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend!

Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here.

Super Pineapple Party 2021 started on June 3, 2021.

Items

Item
Recipe
Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 17,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 17,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pure Pineapple A+ Pants 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 17,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Table 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 37,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
The Pine Throne 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 72,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Stained Glass Pineapple 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Face Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Chakram 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Guzzler 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Pineapple (×100)
•    Super Pineapple (×3)
•    Dangerous Pineapple (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Super Pineapple Time Warp Device 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    High Tech Block (×5)
•    Dangerous Pineapple (×1)
•    Pineapple (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum 1 can be obtained from completing the Super Pineapple Party Exclusive Mission - Pucker up for more Pineapple fun! mission by submitting:
•    Super Pineapple (×200)
•    Rocket Thruster (×200)
•    Fire Hose (×100)
•    Grumpy Pet Pineapple (×10)
•    Leaf Blower (×5)
•    Guardian Pineapple (×1)
Pineapple Aura 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
Pineapple Record Player 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
Petite Pineapple Hair Pin 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Pineapple Gift Box (×1)
Pineapple Shoulder Cannon 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Epsilon Sector
→   During Super Pineapple Party only!
Pineapple Pizza Slice 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Pineapple Slice 0s
Dough 22s
Bacon 32s
Tomato 51s
Swiss Cheese Block 1m 11s
Punch at perfect 1m 21.5s
Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Pineapple Pizza Slice (×50)
•    Pineapple Root Cutting (×200)
•    Pineapple Spear (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Feature

Pineapple Panic Pack

  • Purchasable in the Store for a starting price of 18,000 Gems, price increases after every purchase.

Changes

Pineapple Gift Box

  • Was renamed from Pineapple Root Gatcha.