Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bouncy Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
m Fixed White Grape Jelly Block
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Bouncy blocks are foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that they have approached them from. They are not the same as [[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Blocks]].
{{Confuse|Trampoline Block (block category)}}
'''Bouncy blocks''' are solid foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that the latter approach from. They are not to be confused with [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline blocks]].


==List of bouncy blocks==
==List of Bouncy Blocks==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 8:
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|None
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Grape Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|White Grape Jelly Block}}
|None
|None.
|}


|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Bouncy Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 13:02, 22 December 2021

This is the page for Bouncy Block (block category).

You may be looking for Trampoline Block (block category) instead.

Bouncy blocks are solid foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that the latter approach from. They are not to be confused with trampoline blocks.

List of Bouncy Blocks

Items Special Function
HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser None.
Lime Jelly Block None.
Orange Jelly Block None.
Pinball Bumper None.
White Grape Jelly Block None.