Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Entrance (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Made this page
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
An '''entrance''' allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.
An '''entrance''' allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.


==List of entrances==
==List of Entrances==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}}
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baroque Iron Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Baroque Iron Gate}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coin Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Coin Door}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}}
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}}
|None
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Friends Entrance}}
|Only allows friends and people with access go through. Can be set to open.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtorial Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtorial Entrance}}
|Unobtainable
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}}
Line 35: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|House Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|House Entrance}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Portcullis}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Portcullis}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jail Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Jail Door}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Locked Adventure Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Locked Adventure Door}}
|Only allows people with [[Adventure Item - Key]] or people with access walk through.
|Only allows people with [[Adventure Item - Key]] to walk through.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}}
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}}
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Build}}
|{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Build}}
Line 68: Line 71:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|VIP Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|VIP Entrance}}
|The owner of this block can choose who can go through it. It can also be set to open.
|The owner of this block can choose who can go through it. Can be set to open.
|}
|}


[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Entrances]]

Latest revision as of 07:06, 27 March 2022

An entrance allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.

List of Entrances

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Air Vent None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baroque Iron Gate None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coin Door None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Magic Barrier None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Forcefield None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Friends Entrance Only allows friends and people with access go through. Can be set to open.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtorial Entrance None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Entrance - Normal Only allows guild members and people with access go through. Can be set to open.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Entrance - Ornate Only allows guild members and people with access go through. Can be set to open.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Door None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png House Entrance None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Portcullis None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jail Door None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Locked Adventure Door Only allows people with Adventure Item - Key to walk through.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Portcullis None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red House Entrance None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Secret Passage None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Team Entrance - Build Only people in Team Build or people with access can go through it. If Balloon Warz isn't active it acts like a normal entrance.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Team Entrance - Grow Only people in Team Grow or people with access can go through it. If Balloon Warz isn't active it acts like a normal entrance.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Team Entrance - Punch Only people in Team Punch or people with access can go through it. If Balloon Warz isn't active it acts like a normal entrance.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png VIP Entrance The owner of this block can choose who can go through it. Can be set to open.