Entrance (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Made this page |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An '''entrance''' allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone. | An '''entrance''' allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone. | ||
==List of | ==List of Entrances== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baroque Iron Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Baroque Iron Gate}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coin Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Coin Door}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Magic Barrier}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Friends Entrance}} | |||
|Only allows friends and people with access go through. Can be set to open. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtorial Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtorial Entrance}} | ||
| | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|House Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|House Entrance}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Portcullis}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Portcullis}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jail Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Jail Door}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Locked Adventure Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Locked Adventure Door}} | ||
|Only allows people with [[Adventure Item - Key]] | |Only allows people with [[Adventure Item - Key]] to walk through. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |{{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | |{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Build}} | |{{ItemLink|Team Entrance - Build}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|VIP Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|VIP Entrance}} | ||
|The owner of this block can choose who can go through it. | |The owner of this block can choose who can go through it. Can be set to open. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Entrances]] | |||
Latest revision as of 07:06, 27 March 2022
An entrance allows players with access to walk through it, or when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.