Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
m Removed unfolding
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
'''St. Patrick's Week 2021''' is a yearly [[events|event]] that occurred on March 11, 2021.
'''St. Patrick's Week 2021''' is a yearly [[events|event]] that occurred on March 11, 2021.


New items include:
==Items==
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hooves of Cernunnos}}
|{{ItemLink|Hooves of Cernunnos}}
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 150,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}}
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Cloverleaf]], 10 [[Bouncy Balloon]]s, and 5 [[Moss-Covered Stone]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Field Grass|5|Window Curtains|50|Celtic Block|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Fountain}}
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Lucky Clover]], 10 [[Green Beer]]s, and 5 [[Fountain]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lucky Clover|1|Fountain|5|Green Beer|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cloverleaf|1|Bouncy Balloon|10|Moss-Covered Stone|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Hat}}
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Hat]], 1 [[Green Pants]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Leprechaun Hat|1|Green Pants|1|Lucky Clover|5|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}}
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 1 [[Leprechaun Suit]], 1 [[Leprechaun Shoes]], and 5 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Leprechaun Suit|1|Leprechaun Shoes|1|Lucky Clover|5|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}}
|One is [[dropping|dropped]] from combining 5 [[Field Grass]], 50 [[Window Curtains]], and 10 [[Celtic Block]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}}
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}}
|Five have a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]].
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}}
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}}
|Five have a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]].
|{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Lights}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Lights}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from using a [[Geiger Counter]].
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bow of the Rainbow}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clover Fan}}
|{{ItemLink|Clover Fan}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Finias' Red Javelin}}
|{{ItemLink|Finias' Red Javelin}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bow of the Rainbow}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}}
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|[[Guide:Sewing|Sew]] [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Wool Bolt]] (Saddle Stitch), and [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Zigzag Stitch) in a [[Sewing Machine]].
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|a|O|z|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cottage Doorway}}
|{{ItemLink|Cottage Doorway}}
|Unknown.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Jail Door|Green Block|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:52, 20 July 2022


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

Growtopia Gazette

March 11th: St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

It's time to wear green, dance on merry jigs, and spread some cheer as we celebrate St. Patrick's Day in Growtopia!

Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here.

- The Growtopia Team


St. Patrick's Week 2021 is a yearly event that occurred on March 11, 2021.

Items

Item
Recipe
Hooves of Cernunnos 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Green Curtains 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Field Grass (×5)
•    Window Curtains (×50)
•    Celtic Block (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Green Fountain 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Lucky Clover (×1)
•    Fountain (×5)
•    Green Beer (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shamrock Bouncing Buddy 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Cloverleaf (×1)
•    Bouncy Balloon (×10)
•    Moss-Covered Stone (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Leprechaun Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Leprechaun Hat (×1)
•    Green Pants (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Golden Leprechaun Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Leprechaun Suit (×1)
•    Leprechaun Shoes (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green 5 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•    Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
Shamrock Lights 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•    Geiger Counter
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Bow of the Rainbow 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Clover Fan 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Finias' Red Javelin 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Shamrock Shuriken 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Wax Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Cottage Doorway Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Jail Door Seed + Green Block Seed
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Contents