Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Halloween Week/2020 to Update:Halloween Week/2020 |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}} | ||
'''Halloween Week 2020''' | '''Halloween Week 2020''' started on October 22, 2020. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | |{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|| | |{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1| | |{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|FalsePast}} {{TableRequireDisabled|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}} {{TableNewRecipe|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeFossilPrep}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | ||
| | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipePvP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | ||
| | |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant]] planted on a [[Fertile Soil Block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTomb|U|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | |{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 started on October 22, 2020.