Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mannequin (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Created page.
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|SAD Mannequin}}
|{{ItemLink|SAD Mannequin}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandtopian}}
|Cannot equip pants or feet items.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 37:
==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*{{TriviaMannequin}}
*{{TriviaMannequin}}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Mannequins]]

Latest revision as of 03:16, 5 June 2024

A mannequin is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows clothes to be put on it by a player with access. One can also edit its message for other players to view.

List of Mannequins

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holographic Mannequin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png LOL Mannequin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mannequin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OMG Mannequin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SAD Mannequin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandtopian Cannot equip pants or feet items.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shiny Mannequin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowtopian Cannot equip pants or feet items.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png TROLL Mannequin None.

Trivia

  • Attempting to use a consumable on a mannequin will generate the message: "Must be used on a person."
  • Attempting to place a clothing item on a mannequin that it is already wearing will generate the message: "You giggle as you swap two identical items."
  • Attempting to place an artifact item on a mannequin will generate this message: "That would just be weird. Try putting clothes on your Mannequin instead!"
  • Attempting to place a clothing item with a mannequin placed in the dark will generate the message: "It's too dark to use this mannequin!"
  • Attempting to place any untradeable clothing on the mannequin will generate the message: "That item is simply too valuable to part with."
  • When placing any hair on the mannequin, the hair will show up in the color of the player's hair dye if any is applied.