In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|July 27, 2023 | |July 27, 2023 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||20|V|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2025|Grow4Good Week 2025]] | |[[Grow4Good Week/2025|Grow4Good Week 2025]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Garuda's Glory/2025|Garuda's Glory 2025]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starry Night Aura}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Harvest Festival/2025|Harvest Festival 2025]] | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Shin-kal}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 7, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Bike}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 10, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} {{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wings of Infinity}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|December 11-14, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of the North Star}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 22, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Hat}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Hat}} | ||
|Pinata Value Pack - Red Team | |[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 5, 2023 | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 5, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team | |[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Armor}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Armor}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Armor}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Armor}} | ||
|Pinata Value Pack - Red Team | |[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 3, 2024 | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 3, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team | |[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shirt}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shorts}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shirt}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shorts}} | ||
| Line 489: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Badge}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Badge}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Badge}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Badge}} | ||
|Pinata Value Pack - Red Team | |[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 1st, 2025 | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 1st, 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team | |[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cool Capybara}}<br>{{ItemLink|Floral Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 10, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}} | |||
|[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During September 11, 2025 only! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cinder Sprites}} | |||
|[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 23''rd''→26''th'', 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Turkey Leg}} | |||
|[[Thanksgiving Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During November 20, 2025 only! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Snowball Suit}} | |||
|[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 18''th''→20''th'', 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:02, 29 December 2025
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Exclusive Packs Items
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems