In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | !style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Ezio's Hood}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Hair}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Beard}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Cape}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Vest}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Trousers}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Boots}}<br>{{ItemLink|Ezio's Armguards}}<br>{{ItemLink|Hay Cart}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|[[Ezio Update|Ezio Update 2018]] | |[[Ezio Update|Ezio Update 2018]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 20: | ||
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | |rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 52: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|4.99 USD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[Pegasus Pursuit]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||15|V|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Pegasus Pursuit Voucher Dayz]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | ||
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | |rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 106: | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 113: | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 124: | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|[[Equinox Weekend]] | |rowspan=2|[[Equinox Weekend]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||30|V|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Voucher Dayz Equinox Event]].}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | |{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 144: | ||
|4.99 USD | |4.99 USD | ||
|September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | |September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 190: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|July 27, 2023 | |July 27, 2023 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||20|V|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits}} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 217: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shoes}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shoes}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 10, 2023 | |rowspan=2|October 10, 2023 | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|October 14, 2023 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|October 14, 2023 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 258: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2024|Grow4Good Week 2024]] | |[[Grow4Good Week/2024|Grow4Good Week 2024]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Ahool}} | |{{ItemLink|Wings of Ahool}} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Harvest Festival/2024|Harvest Festival 2024]] | |[[Harvest Festival/2024|Harvest Festival 2024]] | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Cloak}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 18, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fist of Infinity}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|December 13-15, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 25, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Yasuke}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 24, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Nix}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 26, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Francis, The Ray of Light}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 29, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Edward}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|March 30, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Gaia}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2025|Grow4Good Week 2025]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Garuda's Glory/2025|Garuda's Glory 2025]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starry Night Aura}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|[[Harvest Festival/2025|Harvest Festival 2025]] | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pop Idol's Shin-kal}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 7, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Bike}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 10, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} {{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wings of Infinity}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|December 11-14, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of the North Star}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 22, 2025 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Exclusive Packs Items == | == Exclusive Packs Items == | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:38%" |Item | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:16%" |Pack Name | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:16%" |Pack Price | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:30%" |Date Sold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 18, 2017 | |December 18, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 14, 2018 | |December 14, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 12, 2019 | |December 12, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 17, 2020 | |December 17, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack|Holiday Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 16, 2021 | |December 16, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}} | ||
| | |[[Grow4Good Pass]] | ||
| | |9.99 USD | ||
| | |April 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Murf Hood}}<br>{{ItemLink|Murf Onesie}} | ||
| | |[[Star Trek Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |June 27, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunset Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunset Mask}} | ||
|SummerFest Starter Pack | |[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|July 28, 2022 | |July 28, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Onesie}} | ||
| | |[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 22, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Happy Holidays Hat}} | ||
|[[Holiday Pack|Holiday Starter Pack]] | |||
| | |||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |December 15, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Circlet}}<br>{{ItemLink|Corny Couple Shirt}} | ||
|[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | |||
| | |||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 10 February, 2023 only! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | ||
|2.99 USD | |2.99 USD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Arlequin Toad Pet}} | ||
| | |[[Wildlife Supporter Pack]] | ||
| | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |March 10, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toga}} | |{{ItemLink|Toga}} | ||
|Grow4Good Pass | |[[Grow4Good Pass]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|April 20, 2023 | |April 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Hat}} | ||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
| | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 5, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 13, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |During September 21, 2023 only! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | ||
|Halloween Starter Pack | |[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 19''th''→22''nd'', 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Spectacles}} | |||
|[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 15, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Lost Valentine}} | |||
|[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 10 February, 2024 only! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | ||
| | |2.99 USD | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Mask}} | |||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|April 26th, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Armor}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Armor}} | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 3, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shirt}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shorts}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 11, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | ||
|Harvest Starter Pack | |[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|September 12, 2024 | |September 12, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Buttoned Eyes}} | ||
| | |[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 24''th''→27''th'', 2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Earmuffs}} | ||
| | |[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |December 19''th''→21''st'', 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[WinterFest Big Day Bundle]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 25th, 2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cupcake Pet}}<br>{{ItemLink|Lovely Lollipop}} | ||
|[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
| | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 13 February, 2025 only! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Healing Antennae}} | |||
|[[Grow4Good Pass]] | |||
| | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |April 10th, 2025 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Badge}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Badge}} | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Red Team]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 1st, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Cool Capybara}}<br>{{ItemLink|Floral Hair Pin}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 10, 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Passionate Painter Paintbrush Pet}} | |||
|[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During September 11, 2025 only! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cinder Sprites}} | |||
|[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|October 23''rd''→26''th'', 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Giant Turkey Leg}} | ||
| | |[[Thanksgiving Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |During November 20, 2025 only! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Giant Snowball Suit}} | ||
|[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | |||
| | |||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |December 18''th''→20''th'', 2025 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:02, 29 December 2025
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Exclusive Packs Items
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems