Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Lava Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
Fixing mistake in description
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
Line 17: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava}}
Line 25: Line 31:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}}
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}}
|Can be broken by anyone (public).
|Can be broken by anyone (public).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Thruster}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}}
|Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through.
|Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through. 10 consecutive hits are needed instead of 5 to kill a player.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}}
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}}

Latest revision as of 02:00, 12 December 2021

A lava pain block is a type of solid foreground block that knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.

List of Lava Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Aqua Cave Crystal Also functions as a light source.
Atomic Fireball None.
Bountiful Monkshood None.
Bountiful White Doll's Eyes None.
Demon Cow Cube None.
Golden Cave Crystal Also functions as a light source.
Lava None.
Lava Cube None.
Lava Falls None.
Monochromatic Lava None.
Public Lava Can be broken by anyone (public).
Purple Cave Crystal Also functions as a light source.
Roasted Pineapple Block None.
Rocket Thruster None.
Steam Vent Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through. 10 consecutive hits are needed instead of 5 to kill a player.
Surgical Waste None.