Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
m Added Sea Urchin again. I'm really hoping it works this time
Kenrswan (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Electric Eel}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 57:
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}}
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}}
|None
|None
 
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|None.
|None.
Line 69: Line 72:
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}}
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Spike - Horizontal}}
|The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Pain Blocks]]
[[Category:Pain Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 03:08, 7 November 2025

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
Acid A player with the Acid Proof mod (exclusive to Krampus Crampons) may take up to ten consecutive hits instead.
Anemone None.
Barbed Wire Barrier None.
Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
Cactus None.
Carnival Spikeball None.
Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
Dangerous Pineapple Block None.
Electric Eel None.
Holly None.
Jellyfish None.
Mean Wolf Block None.
Party Cactus None.
Pinecone None.
Puffer Fish Block None.
Saguaro Cactus None.
Sea Urchin None
Shockinator None.
Storm Cloud Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on.
Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
Very Bad Unicorn None.
Xenoid Acid Pool None.
Flipping Spike - Horizontal The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block.