Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sign (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy's Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 19:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Digital Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Greetings Earthlings Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holographic Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Holographic Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mess-Egg from the Past}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 56:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}}
|{{ItemLink|Radiation Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Radiation Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 90:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Neon Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 19:40, 19 October 2023

A sign is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.

List of Signs

Items Special Function
Arrow Placard None.
B.O.O. Sign None.
Buddy's Sign None.
Carnival Sign None.
Crappy Sign None.
Danger Sign None.
Digital Sign None.
Exclamation Sign None.
For Sale Sign None.
Gates Motel Sign None.
Gem Sign None.
Greetings Earthlings Sign None.
Holographic Sign None.
Mess-Egg from the Past None.
Pineapple Sign None.
Pointy Sign None.
Radiation Sign None.
Ruined Sign None.
Sales-Man Standee None.
Shamrock Sign None.
Shop Sign None.
Sign None.
Street Sign None.
Tavern Sign None.
Tombstone None.
Valensign None.
Western Banner None.
Winterfest Sign None.
World Lock Neon Sign None.
Zombie Sign Only players who are infected with the g-Virus infection can read it.

Trivia

  • If a sign is broken while being edited, the player will say: "Huh? The sign is gone!" after submitting the message.
  • Attempting to write invalid symbols on a sign will make the player say "You try to write the magic symbols down but they dissapear!"
  • A sign cannot be edited while the player is being duct-taped.