Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bouncy Mushroom}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
Line 21: Line 24:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 72:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}}
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 94:
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}}
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Bouncy Mushroom}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}}
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}}

Latest revision as of 11:23, 15 February 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).

You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.

A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.

List of Trampoline Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baroque Fountain None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Bouncy Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blueberry Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Castle Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cherry Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliff, The Cerberus None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Spring None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Hydrant None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow-Cola Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jack-in-the-Box None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jolly Jelly None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladybug Trampoline None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lemon Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lohri Drum None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Sproinger None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punchy Fist None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Bouncy Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Sponge None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Bouncing Buddy None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shepard's Pie Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whoopie Pie Block None.