Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bouncy Mushroom}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
Line 21: Line 24:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 69:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 94:
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}}
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Bouncy Mushroom}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}}
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}}

Latest revision as of 11:23, 15 February 2025

This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).

You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.

A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.

List of Trampoline Blocks

Items Special Function
Baroque Fountain None.
Black Awning Also functions as a platform.
Blue Awning Also functions as a platform.
Blue Bouncy Mushroom None.
Blueberry Jelly Block None.
Bouncy Balloon None.
Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg None.
Bouncy Bunny None.
Bouncy Castle Block None.
Cherry Jelly Block None.
Cliff, The Cerberus None.
Diamond Dolphin None.
Diving Board Also functions as a platform.
Easter Spring None.
Fire Hydrant None.
Green Awning Also functions as a platform.
Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a platform.
Grow-Cola Block None.
Heart Awning Also functions as a platform.
Inflatable Dolphin None.
Jack-in-the-Box None.
Jolly Jelly None.
Ladybug Trampoline None.
Lemon Jelly Block None.
Lohri Drum None.
Marshmallow None.
Mushroom None.
Pinball Sproinger None.
Punchy Fist None.
Red & White Awning Also functions as a platform.
Red Awning Also functions as a platform.
Red Bouncy Mushroom None.
Sea Sponge None.
Shamrock Bouncing Buddy None.
Shepard's Pie Block None.
Whoopie Pie Block None.