Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Confuse|Bouncy Block (block category)}} | |||
A '''trampoline block''' is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The [[Mods/High Jump|''High Jump'']] [[Mods|mod]] also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block. | A '''trampoline block''' is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The [[Mods/High Jump|''High Jump'']] [[Mods|mod]] also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bouncy Mushroom}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Castle Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 52: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 97: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bouncy Mushroom}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shepard's Pie Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 11:23, 15 February 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.