Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Seat (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
Added Tropical Bar Stool
mNo edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ballroom Party Chair}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}
Line 17: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|City Bench}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 35:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garden Bench}}
|{{ItemLink|Garden Bench}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geometric Bench}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 77:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Shamrock Seat}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair}}
|{{ItemLink|Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Picnic Table}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Potato Couch}}
|{{ItemLink|Potato Couch}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Chair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Captain's Seat}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Officer's Seat}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 119:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ta Couch}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 128:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 149:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hand Chair}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
Line 106: Line 160:
Player sit2.png|Sitting textures (2)
Player sit2.png|Sitting textures (2)
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Seats]]

Latest revision as of 04:12, 9 August 2025

A seat is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it.

List of Seats

Items Special Function
Ballroom Party Chair None.
Banquet Dining Chair None.
Basket Chair None.
Beanbag None.
Black Leather Couch None.
Buddha Holding Statue Throne None.
Burrito Broncho Chair None.
City Bench None.
Couch None.
Deck Chair None.
Diamond Pine Throne None.
Diner Couch None.
Dining Table None.
Director's Chair None.
Dragon Throne None.
Fishing Stool A player can fish while sitting on it.
Garden Bench None.
Geometric Bench None.
Hand Chair None.
Hay Chair None.
Ice Throne of Winter None.
King Cobra Chair None.
Loveseat None.
Lucky Chair None.
Lucky Shamrock Seat None.
Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair None.
Party Couch None.
Picnic Table None.
Potato Couch None.
Presidential Chair None.
Presidential Throne None.
Protostar Captain's Seat None.
Protostar Officer's Seat None.
Santa's Chair None.
School Desk Also functions as a platform.
Skeletal Throne None.
Space Command Seat None.
Starship Mess Hall Stool None.
Ta Couch None.
Theater Seat The player's sprite will be transformed into a silhouette of their backside, rather than taking the usual seated position.
The 'Other' Royal Throne None.
The Pine Throne None.
Throne None.
Toilet Plays a sound when punched.
Tropical Bar Stool None.
Uranium Chair Gives the player an Irradiated mod that lasts until the player leaves.
Waiting Room Chair None.
Wooden Chair None.
Zombie Hand Chair None.

Gallery