Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Platform (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 106:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|EQ Block}}
|{{ItemLink|EQ Platform}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 135:
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}}
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it.
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}}
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}}
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}}
Line 156: Line 162:
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]].
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growchimilco Boat}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}}
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}}
Line 202: Line 211:
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Piano Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Piano Platform}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pine Needles}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 212: Line 224:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}}
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Bridge}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 243: Line 270:
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}}
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}}
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}}
|Also functions as a slippery block.
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}}
Line 320: Line 350:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Stump}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 326: Line 359:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 338: Line 374:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}}
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}}
|Also functions as a slippery block.
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}}
Line 359: Line 398:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 10:26, 20 September 2025

A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".

List of Platforms

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Arch None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Scaffolding None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Topiary None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Party Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bookcase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Bamboo Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Bamboo Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Creep Platform Seen in CARNIVAL worlds, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Ladders None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Platform Seen in CARNIVAL worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliffs of Moher None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Vine None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colonization Wagon Base None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colonization Wagon Canopy Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corn Field Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepstone Platform Seen in GROWGANOTH worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Walnut Ladders None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Regal Stairs None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dino Ribcage Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Support None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dresser None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png EQ Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 1 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 2 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Federation Starship Hull - 6 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Federation Starship Hull - 29 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Federation Starship Hull - 36 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Federation Starship Hull - 37 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Escape None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Firehouse Puts out random Fires every once in a while.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Landing Platform Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to fish right through it.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flowstone Also functions as a slippery block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Galleon's Ratlines None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garden Planter None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garden Trellis Tunnel Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grand Jade Platform Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growchimilco Boat None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hairy Arm No longer obtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hay Cart When a player lands on it from a height of 11 blocks or above while wearing the full Ezio set, they will say a random quote from Assassin's Creed II.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horizontacles None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hover Platform Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Ring Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loaded Bookshelf None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Log Cabin Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Manor House Sandstone Steps None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nobleman's House Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Perch Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Piano Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine Needles None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Marble Arch None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Arch None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Bridge None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Drum None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Flute None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Regal Stairs None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice Terrace Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rickety Ladders None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rock Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rotten Woodland Tree Appears in front of the player as well.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sacred Scarf Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png School Desk Acts as a seat.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seagull Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sideways Vines Also functions as a slippery block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a slippery block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowy Rocks Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Player Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Event Player Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stable Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stage Support None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staircase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Deck Ladders None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Floor Grill None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Mess Hall Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Girder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steppin' Ghost Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Subway Stairs None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Player Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Event Player Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Ladder None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swamp Stump None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png T-Rex Skull None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Takeaway Joint Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Wonderful Barn None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiled Staircase None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toasted Village Roof None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Towering Hair None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png U.S.S. Protostar Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vined Grandfather Clock None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide Strut Also functions as a slippery block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Player Medal: Gold None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Event Player Medal: Silver None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png WinterFest Garland None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Guard Tower None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Platform None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Table None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ye Olde Tavern Roof None.