PVP Card Battle (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
Undo revision 239403 by NotTheOneGaming (talk) |
||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Ready to fight your foes?! We've just released the new PVP Card Battle! Get your cards ready to compete and earn gems for beating other players! | Ready to fight your foes?! We've just released the new PVP Card Battle! Get your cards ready to compete and earn gems for beating other players! | ||
Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary | Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/showthread.php?581785-PVP-Superpower-Card-Battles-Dev-Diary ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]. | ||
|Grow_June20_PVPCardBattle_Banner_V1.0.png}} | |||
'''PVP Card Battle''' is a monthly update that was added on the 18th of June, 2020. It features battling other players using [[Superpower Card]]s. Players can battle each other by having 5 different [[Superpower Card]]s. To start a battle, wrench other players and tap 'Card Battle' or by doing the command /pvpcard <nowiki><player></nowiki>. | |||
When the player wins, they get [[Gems]], Card Battle XP and a random [[Superpower Card]]. If the player loses, they get 1/5th Card Battle XP of the winner and they lose all 5 [[Superpower Card]]s they used. As the player's level progresses, they get more gems after each win. Every 5 levels, the player must renew their Card Battle License for a gem cost to continue to battle. | |||
Rewards are determined based from the player with the lowest level. If a player who's level 30 battles another player who's level 15, and the player who's level 30 wins, the player gets the level 15 win reward. | |||
If both players end up with a tie, the rewards will split with the two players. Both players cards will be consumed and the prize will be based from the player with the lowest level. | |||
Below are the rewards the player gets if they won/loss and the cost after every 5 levels to renew the Card Battle License: | Below are the rewards the player gets if they won/loss and the cost after every 5 levels to renew the Card Battle License: | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1 | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Level | ! scope="col"|Level | ||
! scope="col"|Renew Card Battle Licence Price | ! scope="col"|Renew Card Battle Licence Price (every 5 levels) | ||
! scope="col"|Prize (win) | ! scope="col"|Prize (win) | ||
! scope="col"|Prize (lose) | ! scope="col"|Prize (lose) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,500 [[Gems]] | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 210 [[Gems]] | ||
2,100 Card Battle XP | 2,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
|420 Card Battle XP | |420 Card Battle XP | ||
|6,300 XP | |6,300 XP | ||
| Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 220 [[Gems]] | ||
2, | 2,200 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
|440 Card Battle XP | |||
| | |||
|6,600 XP | |6,600 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 230 [[Gems]] | ||
2, | 2,300 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
|460 Card Battle XP | |||
| | |6,900 XP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 240 [[Gems]] | ||
2, | 2,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
|480 Card Battle XP | |||
| | |7,200 XP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 6,600 [[Gems]] | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 6,600 [[Gems]] | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 750 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 7500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
| | |1500 Card Battle XP | ||
|22,500 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 780 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 7800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
| | |1560 Card Battle XP | ||
|23,400 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 810 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 8100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
| | |1620 Card Battle XP | ||
|24,300 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 840 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 8400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
| | |1680 Card Battle XP | ||
|25,200 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 870 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 8700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
| | |1740 Card Battle XP | ||
|26,100 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 7,800 [[Gems]] | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 7,800 [[Gems]] | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 900 [[Gems]] | ||
| | 9000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | ||
| | |1800 Card Battle XP | ||
|27,000 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 930 [[Gems]] | |||
9300 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|1860 Card Battle XP | |||
|27,900 XP | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 960 [[Gems]] | |||
9600 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|1920 Card Battle XP | |||
|28,800 XP | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 990 [[Gems]] | |||
9900 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|1980 Card Battle XP | |||
|29,700 XP | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1020 [[Gems]] | |||
10,200 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2040 Card Battle XP | |||
|30,600 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 9,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1050 [[Gems]] | |||
10,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2100 Card Battle XP | |||
|31,500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1080 [[Gems]] | |||
10,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2160 Card Battle XP | |||
|32,400 XP | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1110 [[Gems]] | |||
11,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2220 Card Battle XP | |||
|33,300 XP | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1140 [[Gems]] | |||
11,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2280 Card Battle XP | |||
|34,200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1170 [[Gems]] | |||
11,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2340 Card Battle XP | |||
|35,100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 10,200 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1200 [[Gems]] | |||
12,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2400 Card Battle XP | |||
|36,000 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1230 [[Gems]] | |||
12,300 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2460 Card Battle XP | |||
|36,900 XP | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1260 [[Gems]] | |||
12,600 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2520 Card Battle XP | |||
|37,800 XP | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1290 [[Gems]] | |||
12,900 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2580 Card Battle XP | |||
|38,700 XP | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1320 [[Gems]] | |||
13,200 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2640 Card Battle XP | |||
|39,600 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 11,400 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1350 [[Gems]] | |||
13,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2700 Card Battle XP | |||
|40,500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1380 [[Gems]] | |||
13,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2760 Card Battle XP | |||
|41,400 XP | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1410 [[Gems]] | |||
14,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2820 Card Battle XP | |||
|42,300 XP | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1440 [[Gems]] | |||
14,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2880 Card Battle XP | |||
|43,200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,470 [[Gems]] | |||
14,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|2,940 Card Battle XP | |||
|44,100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 12,600 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,500 [[Gems]] | |||
15,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,000 Card Battle XP | |||
|45,000 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,530 [[Gems]] | |||
15,300 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,060 Card Battle XP | |||
|45,900 XP | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,560 [[Gems]] | |||
15,600 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,120 Card Battle XP | |||
|46,800 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,590 [[Gems]] | |||
15,900 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,180 Card Battle XP | |||
|47,700 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,620 [[Gems]] | |||
16,200 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,240 Card Battle XP | |||
|48,600 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 13,800 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,650 [[Gems]] | |||
16,500 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,300 Card Battle XP | |||
|49,500 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,680 [[Gems]] | |||
16,800 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,360 Card Battle XP | |||
|50,400 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,710 [[Gems]] | |||
17,100 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,420 Card Battle XP | |||
|51,300 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,740 [[Gems]] | |||
17,400 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,480 Card Battle XP | |||
|52,200 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,770 [[Gems]] | |||
17,700 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,540 Card Battle XP | |||
|53,100 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 15,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,800 [[Gems]] | |||
18,000 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,600 Card Battle XP | |||
|54,000 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,830 [[Gems]] | |||
18,300 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,660 Card Battle XP | |||
|54,900 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,860 [[Gems]] | |||
18,600 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,720 Card Battle XP | |||
|55,800 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,890 [[Gems]] | |||
18,900 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,780 Card Battle XP | |||
|56,700 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,920 [[Gems]] | |||
19,200 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,840 Card Battle XP | |||
|57,600 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 16,200 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,950 [[Gems]] | |||
19,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,900 Card Battle XP | |||
|58,500 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 1,980 [[Gems]] | |||
19,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|3,960 Card Battle XP | |||
|59,400 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,010 [[Gems]] | |||
20,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,020 Card Battle XP | |||
|60,300 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,040 [[Gems]] | |||
20,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,080 Card Battle XP | |||
|61,200 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,070 [[Gems]] | |||
20,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,140 Card Battle XP | |||
|62,100 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 17,400 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,100 [[Gems]] | |||
21,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,200 card Battle XP | |||
|63,000 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,130 [[Gems]] | |||
21,300 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,260 Card Battle XP | |||
|63,900 XP | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,160 [[Gems]] | |||
21,600 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,320 Card Battle XP | |||
|64,800 XP | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,190 [[Gems]] | |||
21,900 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,380 Card Battle XP | |||
|65,700 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,220 [[Gems]] | |||
22,200 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,440 Card Battle XP | |||
|66,600 XP | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 18,600 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,250 [[Gems]] | |||
22,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,500 Card Battle XP | |||
|67,500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,280 [[Gems]] | |||
22,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,560 Card Battle XP | |||
|68,400 XP | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,310 [[Gems]] | |||
23,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,620 Card Battle XP | |||
|69,300 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,340 [[Gems]] | |||
23,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,680 Card Battle XP | |||
|70,200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,370 [[Gems]] | |||
23,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,740 Card Battle XP | |||
|71,100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 19,800 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,400 [[Gems]] | |||
24,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,800 Card Battle XP | |||
|72,000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,430 [[Gems]] | |||
24,300 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,860 Card Battle XP | |||
|72,900 XP | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,460 [[Gems]] | |||
24,600 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,920 Card Battle XP | |||
|73,800 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,490 [[Gems]] | |||
24,900 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|4,980 Card Battle XP | |||
|74,700 XP | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,520 [[Gems]] | |||
25,200 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,040 Card Battle XP | |||
|75,600 XP | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 21,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,550 [[Gems]] | |||
25,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,100 Card Battle XP | |||
|76,500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,580 [[Gems]] | ||
25,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,160 Card Battle XP | |||
|77,400 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,610 [[Gems]] | |||
26,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,220 Card Battle XP | |||
|78,300 XP | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,640 [[Gems]] | |||
26,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,280 Card Battle XP | |||
|79,200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,670 [[Gems]] | |||
26,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,340 Card Battle XP | |||
|80,100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 22,200 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2.700 [[Gems]] | |||
27,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,400 Card Battle XP | |||
|81,000 XP | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,730 [[Gems]] | |||
27,300 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,460 Card Battle XP | |||
|81,900 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,760 [[Gems]] | |||
27,600 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,520 Card Battle XP | |||
|82,800 XP | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,790 [[Gems]] | |||
27,900 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,580 Card Battle XP | |||
|83,700 XP | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,820 [[Gems]] | |||
28,200 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,640 Card Battle XP | |||
|84,600 XP | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 23,400 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,850 [[Gems]] | |||
28,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,700 Card Battle XP | |||
|85,500 XP | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,880 [[Gems]] | |||
28,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,760 Card Battle XP | |||
|86,400 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,910 [[Gems]] | |||
28,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,820 Card Battle XP | |||
|87,300 XP | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,940 [[Gems]] | |||
28,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,880 Card Battle XP | |||
|88,200 XP | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 2,970 [[Gems]] | |||
28,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|5,940 Card Battle XP | |||
|89,100 XP | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 24,600 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,000 [[Gems]] | |||
29,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,000 Card Battle XP | |||
|90,000 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,030 [[Gems]] | |||
29,300 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,060 Card Battle XP | |||
|90,900 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,060 [[Gems]] | |||
29,600 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,120 Card Battle XP | |||
|91,800 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,090 [[Gems]] | |||
29,900 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,180 Card Battle XP | |||
|92,700 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,120 [[Gems]] | |||
30,200 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,240 Card Battle XP | |||
|93,600 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 25,800 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,150 [[Gems]] | |||
30,500 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,300 Card Battle XP | |||
|94,500 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,180 [[Gems]] | |||
30,800 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,360 Card Battle XP | |||
|95,400 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,210 [[Gems]] | |||
31,100 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,420 Card Battle XP | |||
|96,300 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,240 [[Gems]] | |||
31,400 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,480 Card Battle XP | |||
|97,200 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,270 [[Gems]] | |||
31,700 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,540 Card Battle XP | |||
|98,100 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 27,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,300 [[Gems]] | |||
32,000 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,600 Card Battle XP | |||
|99,000 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,330 [[Gems]] | |||
32,300 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,660 Card Battle XP | |||
|99,900 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,360 [[Gems]] | |||
32,600 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,720 Card Battle XP | |||
|100,800 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,390 [[Gems]] | |||
32,900 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,780 Card Battle XP | |||
|101,700 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,420 [[Gems]] | |||
33,200 Card Battle XP | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,840 Card Battle XP | |||
|102,600 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 28,200 [[Gems]] | |||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,450 [[Gems]] | |||
33,500 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,900 Card Battle XP | |||
|103,500 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,480 [[Gems]] | |||
33,800 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|6,960 Card Battle XP | |||
|104,400 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,510 [[Gems]] | |||
34,100 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|7,020 Card Battle XP | |||
|105,300 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,540 [[Gems]] | |||
34,400 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|7,080 Card Battle XP | |||
|61,200 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
| | | | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,570 [[Gems]] | |||
34,700 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
|7,140 Card Battle XP | |||
|62,100 XP<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 29,400 [[Gems]] (Renew license every 540,000 XP gain) | ||
|{{Sprite|Gems}} | |{{Sprite|Gems}} 3,600 [[Gems]] | ||
36,000 Card Battle XP A random [[Superpower Card]] | |||
A random [[Superpower Card]] | |7,200 card Battle XP | ||
| | |MAX!<br /> | ||
|MAX! | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*June 18th was the third time the update was released. It was first introduced on June 11th, then on June 14th - it was frequently moved due to constant server crashes and disconnections. | |||
*[[Beta]] server was opened for two weeks to test out the update from September 2 to September 19. | |||
*The final update was released on September 21 with an increased level cap (from 30 to 100) and a 30 minute cooldown [[Mods|mod]] similar to the [[Guide:Surgery|malpractice]]. | |||
*The Superpower-Defeated [[Mods|mod]] has been changed from 30 minutes to 5 minutes on October 4. | |||
*The defeated cooldown [[Mods|mod]] was changed to 60 second on December 15. | |||
*Adjusted XP gain in case of DRAW and both player lose card incase of DRAW. | |||
Latest revision as of 00:26, 17 October 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 18th: PVP Card Battle! Ready to fight your foes?! We've just released the new PVP Card Battle! Get your cards ready to compete and earn gems for beating other players! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary. |
PVP Card Battle is a monthly update that was added on the 18th of June, 2020. It features battling other players using Superpower Cards. Players can battle each other by having 5 different Superpower Cards. To start a battle, wrench other players and tap 'Card Battle' or by doing the command /pvpcard <player>.
When the player wins, they get Gems, Card Battle XP and a random Superpower Card. If the player loses, they get 1/5th Card Battle XP of the winner and they lose all 5 Superpower Cards they used. As the player's level progresses, they get more gems after each win. Every 5 levels, the player must renew their Card Battle License for a gem cost to continue to battle.
Rewards are determined based from the player with the lowest level. If a player who's level 30 battles another player who's level 15, and the player who's level 30 wins, the player gets the level 15 win reward.
If both players end up with a tie, the rewards will split with the two players. Both players cards will be consumed and the prize will be based from the player with the lowest level.
Below are the rewards the player gets if they won/loss and the cost after every 5 levels to renew the Card Battle License:
Trivia
- June 18th was the third time the update was released. It was first introduced on June 11th, then on June 14th - it was frequently moved due to constant server crashes and disconnections.
- Beta server was opened for two weeks to test out the update from September 2 to September 19.
- The final update was released on September 21 with an increased level cap (from 30 to 100) and a 30 minute cooldown mod similar to the malpractice.
- The Superpower-Defeated mod has been changed from 30 minutes to 5 minutes on October 4.
- The defeated cooldown mod was changed to 60 second on December 15.
- Adjusted XP gain in case of DRAW and both player lose card incase of DRAW.