Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m changed Ultimate pineapple magic to just pineapple magic on 3 items. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}} | Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}} | ||
== | '''Super Pineapple Party 2020''' started on June 4, 2020. | ||
==Items== | |||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
|Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity | |Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 51-60 that normally don't splice into anything. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Pennant|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|4|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Wallpaper|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|8|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Robes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Robes|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Coronet|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Superhero}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Superhero}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plough}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|3}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:10, 14 June 2022
Super Pineapple Party 2020 started on June 4, 2020.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Pineapple Root Cutting | Punch a Fertile Soil Block with a ready Pineapple tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 4-50 that normally don't splice into anything. |
| Super Pineapple Root Cutting | Punch a Fertile Soil Block with a ready Super Pineapple tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 4-50 that normally don't splice into anything. |
| Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting | Punch a Fertile Soil Block with a ready Dangerous Pineapple tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 51-60 that normally don't splice into anything. |
| Pineapple Gift Box | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Pineapple Root Cutting (×70) • Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting (×1) • Super Pineapple Root Cutting (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Pineapple Pennant | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 22,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| 4 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) | |
| Pineapple Wallpaper | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 27,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| 8 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) | |
| Pineapple Robes | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 47,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pineapple Coronet | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → Unlocked when at least 92,500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pineapple Door | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| 2 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) | |
| Stone Pineapple | 2 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) |
| Pineapple Boardshorts | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) |
| Pineapple Lamp | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) |
| Pineapple Superhero | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) |
| Pineapple Plough | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) |
| Pineapple Trooper Helmet | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Delta Sector → During Super Pineapple Party only! |
| Pineapple Headphones | Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Pineapple Panic Daily Challenge. |
| Mature Pineapple Roots | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Mature Super Pineapple Roots | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |