Spelunkorama Strikes Back! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Consequeious (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses! | The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses! | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-spelunkorama-strikes-back.png}}'''Spelunkorama Strikes Back!''' is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new | -The Growtopia Team|Gazette-spelunkorama-strikes-back.png}} | ||
'''Spelunkorama Strikes Back!''' is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new [[mines|mine]] that can be found by entering a [[Rune Carved Door|door]] that can only be seen using [[Magic Stones]] in a [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]]. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Stones}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rune Stone|Rock|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Door}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Rune Carved Door}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic | |{{ItemLink|Pure Magic Ore}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Pure Magic Ore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Stone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Vein}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Vein}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Wall}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|Granite Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Background}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|The Darkness|8}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Column}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|Rune Carved Stone Pillar|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Explosives}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Explosives}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Mining Explosives}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | |{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | ||
| | |rowspan=12|{{TableRecipeMine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ingot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Magic Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Magic Ingot|100|1}} {{TableRequireItem|Magic Armor Plate Design|1|U}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|1|Magic Armor Plate|1|Pick Blade|2|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | [[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:48, 7 January 2023
Spelunkorama Strikes Back! is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new mine that can be found by entering a door that can only be seen using Magic Stones in a cave-blasted world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Magic Stones | Several are always naturally generated in: • Cave worlds |
| Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rune Stone Seed + Rock Seed | |
| Rune Carved Door | 1 is always naturally generated in: • Cave worlds |
| Pure Magic Ore | Several are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Magic Infused Stone | Several are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Magic Infused Stone Background | Layers of the block are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Magic Infused Vein | Several are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Dwarven Wall | Several are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Magic Infused Stone Seed + Granite Block Seed | |
| Dwarven Background | Several are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Magic Infused Stone Seed + The Darkness Seed | |
| Dwarven Column | Several are always naturally generated in: • Mine worlds |
| Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Magic Infused Stone Seed + Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed | |
| Mining Explosives | |
| Armored Riding Troll | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. |
| Dwarven Mining Helm | |
| Dwarven Beard | |
| Strange Eyes | |
| Mining Pauldrons | |
| Mining Chestplate | |
| Lightning Gauntlets | |
| Shield of Mining | |
| Balrog's Tail | |
| Balrog Wings | |
| Magic Armor Plate Design | |
| Magic Ore | |
| Magic Ingot | 1 can be dropped for every: • Magic Ore (×1) burnt in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Magic Armor Plate | 1 can be obtained from forging: • Magic Ingot (×100) → Uses up 1 Magic Armor Plate Design in the player's inventory. |
| Mining Mech | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Grip Tape (×1) • Magic Armor Plate (×1) • Pick Blade (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |