Template:RecipeNPC/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning | ! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>NPC name</span> | ||
|'''N''' | |'''N''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Nutcracker}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|'''B''' | |'''B''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Bartender}} | |{{ItemLink|The Bartender}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''SS''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Salesman}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''default''' | |'''default''' | ||
Latest revision as of 16:43, 22 October 2022
Description:
Displays a box that indicates item is acquirable from a NPC (non-player charater).
Usage:
{{RecipeNPC|NPC name|Currency name|Amount of currency}}
- Possible Values
Example:
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NPC Trading |
|---|
| Buy 1 of this item from https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Locke The Salesman for https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Lock (x1). |
"Ah, you're ready to step up in the world! Cash in those Small Locks for something a bit bigger!"
|