Crystals (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Gazette|Jan 20th: Have a Geiger Counter? You might find something beautiful and strange out there... but what does it do? NEW: Crystals. But how do they work? NE..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|Jan 20th: Have a Geiger Counter? You might find something beautiful and strange out there... but what does it do? | {{Gazette|Jan 20th: Have a Geiger Counter? You might find something beautiful and strange out there... but what does it do? | ||
| Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|10933998 613228328803524 7693992402464395920 n.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|10933998 613228328803524 7693992402464395920 n.png}} | ||
'''Crystals''' is an update which was introduced on January 20, 2015. It introduced five crystals that can be found using a [[Geiger Counter]]: the [[Green Crystal]], [[Red Crystal]], [[Blue Crystal]], [[White Crystal]] and [[Black Crystal]]. These crystals could be harmonized together to make exclusive items. | |||
== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geiger Counter}} | |||
{| | |{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal}}<br>(uncommon) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeHunt|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal}}<br>(uncommon) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal}}<br>(uncommon) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Crystal}}<br>(rare) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal}}<br>(very rare) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|K|K|K|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|W|W|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|R|R|R|B|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Glaive}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|K|K|W|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|R|R|G|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Crystal Spikes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|R|R|B|B|B|5}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|B|B|B|3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|B|W|W|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|W|W|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|W|W|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|W|W|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|R|B|W|W|W|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|R|R|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|B|B|R|10}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==See Also== | |||
*[[Elements]] | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | |||
[[Category:Crystals (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:07, 13 October 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Jan 20th: Have a Geiger Counter? You might find something beautiful and strange out there... but what does it do? NEW: Crystals. But how do they work? NEW ITEM SPONSORED BY: v0ren, Dupie and Contesso - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Crystals is an update which was introduced on January 20, 2015. It introduced five crystals that can be found using a Geiger Counter: the Green Crystal, Red Crystal, Blue Crystal, White Crystal and Black Crystal. These crystals could be harmonized together to make exclusive items.
