Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mutant Kitchen (original update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 161867 by OnlyOoii (talk)
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette||}}
{{Stub}}
{{Gazette|July 26: Mutant Kitchen!
 
Hello Growtopians,
 
Mutant madness has made its appearance in our kitchens! Cook up some monstrous mutated treats, chow down, and enjoy a different - but still rewarding, of course - side of Growtopia with Mutant Kitchen!}}
The '''Mutant Kitchen''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of [[Mutant Kitchen (event)|Totally Gross]] as Mutant Kitchen.
The '''Mutant Kitchen''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of [[Mutant Kitchen (event)|Totally Gross]] as Mutant Kitchen.


==New Items==
==New Items==
New items added as part of this update include:
New items added as part of this update include:
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 11: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cute Bulb Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Cute Bulb Mask}}
|
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]] (replacing the [[The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth}}
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}}
|{{ItemLink|Horizontacles}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Hairy Arm]]).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vertentacles}}
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Hairy Leg]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Bones}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Bones}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Wriggling Maggots]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Virus}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutated Virus}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Worm]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Green Mutation Layer}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Green Mutation Layer}}
|
|Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the [[Bed Bugs]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Firefly}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Firefly}}
|
|One comes as a prize for winning the ''Mutant Kitchen ''[https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Daily_Challenges Daily Challenge].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Serpent Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Serpent Hair}}
|
|Possible drop from consuming a [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Rotting_Fish_Guts_Club_Sandwich Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich] during Mutant Kitchen (replacing the [[Giant Eye Head]]).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vertentacles}}
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Mutant Kitchen (update)]]

Latest revision as of 06:34, 29 September 2021

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 26: Mutant Kitchen!

Hello Growtopians,

Mutant madness has made its appearance in our kitchens! Cook up some monstrous mutated treats, chow down, and enjoy a different - but still rewarding, of course - side of Growtopia with Mutant Kitchen!

The Mutant Kitchen update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 26, 2019. Part of this update includes the re-release of Totally Gross as Mutant Kitchen.

New Items

New items added as part of this update include:

Items Recipes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cute Bulb Mask Possible drop from consuming a Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel (replacing the The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eye Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Teeth Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horizontacles Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Hairy Arm).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vertentacles Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Hairy Leg).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mutated Bones Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Wriggling Maggots).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mutated Virus Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Worm).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Green Mutation Layer Chance to be obtained by consuming any gross food (replacing the Bed Bugs).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Firefly One comes as a prize for winning the Mutant Kitchen Daily Challenge.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slithering Serpent Hair Possible drop from consuming a Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich during Mutant Kitchen (replacing the Giant Eye Head).