SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette| | {{Gazette|June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! | ||
Dear Growtopians, | Dear Growtopians, | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2019''' started on June 27, 2019. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Shark Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|l|K|a|Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|W|b|R}} | ||
| | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:54, 10 August 2022
SummerFest 2019 started on June 27, 2019.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Floppy Straw Sun Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Straw Fedora | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Chinos - Pastel Orange | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Chinos - Pastel Blue | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Polo Shirt - Blue | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Polo Shirt - Pink | 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| Phoenix Hair | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Shark Head | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Shark Suit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Pet Turtle | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from: • Super Summer Surprise | |
| Pet Toucan | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Riding Flamingo | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Super Fireworks (×1) |
| Dungeonist Crab Leash | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Dungeonist Crab. |
| Crab Claw & Shield | 1 may be obtained from training a(n) Dungeonist Crab. |
| Aloha Floral Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Aloha Floral Blouse | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |