Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! | {{Gazette|June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | ||
The '''Blocktor's Orders!''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019. | The '''Blocktor's Orders!''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cross}} | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cross}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cap}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Mask}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Top}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Booties}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |||
|One can be obtained from curing any vicious malady and completing 2000 surgeries while equipped with the full doctor's blingin' set. Doing so will consume the entire set. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating [[Growlactus]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting other players. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect [[Fishes|fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any 95% and greater quality food item. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | |{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | |{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gut Buster}} | |{{ItemLink|Gut Buster}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | |{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block o' Barf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wormtouch}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mean Wolf Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Mean Wolf Block}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snakewolf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ecto-Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ecto-Lock}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghostking's Glory}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Fattenator}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Torn Punching Muscle malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Gem Cuts malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chicken Feet malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | |{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Grumbleteeth malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | |{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Broken Heart malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish Leash}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Eyes}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | |{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vaccine Drop}} | |{{ItemLink|Vaccine Drop}} | ||
|1-10 has a chance to [[Dropping|be dropped]] from breaking any block while equipping a [[Caduceaxe]]. | |1-10 has a chance to [[Dropping|be dropped]] from breaking any block while equipping a [[Caduceaxe]] or from having any malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | |{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | ||
|Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | |Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | ||
| | |Obtained from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]] alongside with a bonus [[Caduceaxe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Train-E}} | |{{ItemLink|Train-E}} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 163: | ||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:14, 4 July 2019
The Blocktor's Orders! update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019.
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Doctor's Blingin' Cross | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Chaos Infection malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Cap | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Brainworms malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Mask | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Lupus malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Top | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Fatty Liver malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Pants | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Booties | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Moldy Guts malady. |
| Angel of Mercy's Wings | One can be obtained from curing any vicious malady and completing 2000 surgeries while equipped with the full doctor's blingin' set. Doing so will consume the entire set. |
| Vile Vial - Chaos Infection | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating Growlactus. |
| Vile Vial - Moldy Guts | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting other players. |
| Vile Vial - Brainworms | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect fish. |
| Vile Vial - Lupus | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a WOLFWORLD. |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a Spirit Storage Unit. |
| Vile Vial - Fatty Liver | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any 95% and greater quality food item. |
| Hands of the Void | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chaos Infection malady. |
| Feet of the Void | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chaos Infection malady. |
| Chaos Corruption | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chaos Infection malady. |
| Gut Buster | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Moldy Guts malady. |
| Stitchlips | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Moldy Guts malady. |
| Block o' Barf | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Moldy Guts malady. |
| Clockwork Fish | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Brainworms malady. |
| Wormtouch | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Brainworms malady. |
| Mean Wolf Block | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Lupus malady. |
| Howly Hat | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Lupus malady. |
| Snakewolf | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Lupus malady. |
| Ecto-Lock | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Steppin' Ghost | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Ghostking's Glory | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Cupcake Hat | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Fatty Liver malady. |
| Big Belly | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Fatty Liver malady. |
| The Fattenator | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Fatty Liver malady. |
| Punchy Fist | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Torn Punching Muscle malady. |
| Gem Hair | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Gem Cuts malady. |
| Chicken Feet | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chicken Feet malady. |
| Terrifying Toothface | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Grumbleteeth malady. |
| Loving Halo | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Broken Heart malady. |
| Clockwork Fish Leash | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Clockwork Fish. |
| Clockwork Eyes | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Clockwork Fish. |
| Med-A-Check | 10 are obtained from purchasing a Surgical Kit from the Store for 12,000 gems. |
| Vaccine Drop | 1-10 has a chance to be dropped from breaking any block while equipping a Caduceaxe or from having any malady healed. |
| UV Vaccine | Obtained from consuming 100 Vaccine Drop. |
| Caduceaxe | Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a SurgWorld Blast from the Store for 10,000 gems. |
| SurgWorld Blast | Obtained from the Store for 10,000 gems alongside with a bonus Caduceaxe. |
| Train-E | Obtained from purchasing a Surgical Kit from the Store for 12,000 gems. |
| Surgical Block | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Surgical Background | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Surgical Waste | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Aggregate Concrete | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies | Unobtainable. |