WOTD Trophy (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2023}} | |{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2023}} | ||
|Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023. | |Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2024}} | |||
|Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2024 and December 31, 2024. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2025}} | |||
|Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2025 and December 31, 2025. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2026}} | |||
|Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2026 and December 31, 2026. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 42: | ||
[[Category:Trophies]] | [[Category:Trophies]] | ||
[[Category:Perma-items]] | [[Category:Perma-items]] | ||
[[Category:Non-solid Blocks]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:57, 2 January 2026
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.WOTD Trophies are decorative unsplicable non-solid foreground blocks with the appearance of golden trophies. They are given to each World Of The Day winner until a subsequent trophy is released.
Varieties
| Items | Recipes |
|---|---|
| Ultra Trophy 3000 | Winning a World Of The Day until March 31, 2018. |
| WOTD Trophy 2018 | Winning a World Of The Day between April 1, 2018 and March 31, 2019. |
| WOTD Trophy 2019 | Winning a World Of The Day between April 1, 2019 and December 31, 2019. |
| WOTD Trophy 2020 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2020 and December 31, 2020. |
| WOTD Trophy 2021 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2021 and December 31, 2021. |
| WOTD Trophy 2022 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2022 and December 31, 2022. |
| WOTD Trophy 2023 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023. |
| WOTD Trophy 2024 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2024 and December 31, 2024. |
| WOTD Trophy 2025 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2025 and December 31, 2025. |
| WOTD Trophy 2026 | Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2026 and December 31, 2026. |
Trivia
- As part of the Quality of Life Changes update on May 20, 2022, the WOTD Trophies are no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in.