Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growladies (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sigemma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Adding categories
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender.''
{{Gazette|Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender.


There are 13 items added on the '''Girls Clothes Update'''. Those items are :
STICK ON THIS: Today we introduce Block Glue. It's sort of tricky to understand (for pro builders only!), but it allows you to control how borders work on blocks that have auto-tiling.
 
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW: Tons of new female clothes items - find 'em yourself!
 
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW: Block Glue gives you more control of the visuals
 
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW: Cardboard Box sponsored by JakeShore, ADMEX1, and bankai
 
- @Seth and @Hamumu}}
The '''Growladies''' update was introduced on September 20, 2014. It introduced the [[Block Glue]], [[Cardboard Box]], and thirteen feminine clothing items.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 8: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Messy Auburn Tresses}}
|{{ItemLink|Messy Auburn Tresses}}
|[[Red Bricks]] Seed + [[Crappy Sign]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Bricks|Crappy Sign|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}}
|[[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Neon Lights|Black Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Blonde Bangs}}
|[[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed + [[Sandstone Wall]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Big Old Down Arrow|Sandstone Wall|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}}
|[[Black Block]] Seed + [[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hair Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hair Bow}}
|[[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] Seed + [[Bubble Gum]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Bubble Gum|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}}
|[[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Checker Wallpaper|Race End Flag|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}}
|[[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}}
|[[Solar Panel]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Solar Panel|Red Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}}
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}}
|[[Window]] Seed + [[The Darkness]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|The Darkness|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress }}
|{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress}}
|[[Pastel Purple Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Block|Pastel Purple Flower Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}}
|{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}}
|[[Path Marker]] Seed +[[Tiger Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Path Marker|Tiger Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}}
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}}
|[[Path Marker]] Seed + [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Path Marker|Robot Wants Dubstep|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Pageboy}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Pageboy}}
|[[Guestbook]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Block|Guestbook|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Box}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Brown Wallpaper|Happy Joy Plaque|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|1|Chemical P|1|Mysterious Chemical|1|2}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Clothes]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Growladies]]

Latest revision as of 09:32, 24 July 2022

Growtopia Gazette

Sept 20th: The ladies of Growtopia have spoken - they want more clothing choices! Today we've added 13 new items specifically for the fairer gender.

STICK ON THIS: Today we introduce Block Glue. It's sort of tricky to understand (for pro builders only!), but it allows you to control how borders work on blocks that have auto-tiling.

NEW: Tons of new female clothes items - find 'em yourself!

NEW: Block Glue gives you more control of the visuals

NEW: Cardboard Box sponsored by JakeShore, ADMEX1, and bankai

- @Seth and @Hamumu

The Growladies update was introduced on September 20, 2014. It introduced the Block Glue, Cardboard Box, and thirteen feminine clothing items.

Item Recipe
Messy Auburn Tresses Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Red Bricks Seed + Crappy Sign Seed
Hot Pink Highlights Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Neon Lights Seed + Black Block Seed
Long Blonde Bangs Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Big Old Down Arrow Seed + Sandstone Wall Seed
Long Black Bangs Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Black Block Seed + Big Old Down Arrow Seed
Pink Hair Bow Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed + Bubble Gum Seed
Checkered Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Checker Wallpaper Seed + Race End Flag Seed
Blue Skirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Blue Block Seed + Pastel Blue Block Seed
Red Sun Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Solar Panel Seed + Red Block Seed
Growbans Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Window Seed + The Darkness Seed
Simple Purple Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Purple Block Seed + Pastel Purple Flower Block Seed
Bee Hair Pin Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Path Marker Seed + Tiger Block Seed
Butterfly Hair Pin Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Path Marker Seed + Robot Wants Dubstep Seed
Pink Pageboy Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Pink Block Seed + Guestbook Seed
Cardboard Box Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Brown Wallpaper Seed + Happy Joy Plaque Seed
Block Glue 2 can be dropped from combining:
•    Chemical R (×1)
•    Chemical P (×1)
•    Mysterious Chemical (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.