Aura (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Disambig}}'''Aura'''s are | {{Disambig}} | ||
'''Aura'''s are unsplicable clothing items which can encapsulate the player. '''Aura'''s may refer to: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Method(s) to Obtain | !Method(s) to Obtain | ||
!Item Slot | |||
!Function | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | | | ||
{{ItemLink|Golden Aura}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Pink Aura}} | {{ItemLink|Pink Aura}} | ||
{{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | {{ItemLink|Blue Aura}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNPC|L|Diamond Lock|5}} | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Aura}} | ||
| | | | ||
1 can be obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from the [[CLASHPARKOUR/Summer_Clash|Summer Clash Parkour]]. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | |||
|Possible drop from the [[CLASHPARKOUR/Spring Clash|Spring Clash Parkour]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}} | ||
|September 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |September 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | ||
|March 2020's [[Item Of The Month]] | |March 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | ||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | |||
|Chance to obtain from completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the ''Heart of The Galaxy Sector''. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}} | |||
|1 has a chance to obtained from Breaking Blocks while using a [[Lucky Clover]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Matrix Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by consuming [[Black Friday Black Box]] or [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from earning 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal]]s on Reward Branch 1. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to [[Stuff-4-Toys Box]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |||
|Obtained from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during [[Lunar New Year/2021|Lunar New Year 2021]]. | |||
|Chest | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 1 [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] and [[Mods/Healing|Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]s and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
May also be obtained as a limited epic prize from consuming a [[Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper]] during [[Grow4Good Week]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Tree Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal]]s in Branch 2 of the Royal Winter Wonder during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |||
|1 may be obtained by breaking a [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Cloud Rider}} | |||
|1 may be obtained by completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |||
|Feet | |||
|[[Mods/Speedy|Speedy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Aura}} | |||
|1 may be obtained by defeating [[Villains]] in [[Guide:Villains|crimefighting]] during [[Grow4Good Week]] after 130,000,000 global points have been accumulated. | |||
|Chest | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mixed Fruit Bender}} | |||
|1 may be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] mod during [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | |||
May also be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a [[Super Fruit Mixing Machine]]. | |||
|Chest | |||
|[[Mods/Punch Range|Punch Range]] and [[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Aura}} | |||
|1 can be claimed after opening 800 [[Summer Surprise]]s during [[SummerFest]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twilight Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 10 [[Brim]], 30 [[Courage Mooncake]], and 20 [[Unity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Cubes Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by consuming [[Black Friday Black Box]] or [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Aura}} | |||
|1 may be obtained by completing a [[WOLFWORLD|Wolf World]] during [[Wonder Week]]. | |||
May also be obtained by breaking a [[Chest of Wonders]]. | |||
|Artifact | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tornado Aura}} | |||
|1 may be obtained by defeating [[Villains]] in [[Guide:Villains|crimefighting]] during [[Wonder Week]]. | |||
May also be obtained by breaking a [[Chest of Wonders]]. | |||
|Feet | |||
|[[Mods/Speedy|Speedy]] and [[Mods/High Jump|High Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Soul Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by sacrificing [[Draconic Soul Aura]] or [[Dark King's Offering]] to [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|Chest | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by consuming a [[Special Winter Wish]]. | |||
|Chest | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by by consuming [[Special Winter Wish]] whilst [[Growch]]'s heart is size 11 or more during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|Hat | |||
|[[Mods/Punch Range|Punch Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |||
|1 can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 1 [[Rainbow Kite]], and 10 [[Sun Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]] | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanaura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|The Seven Seas : The Heart of the Ocean!|Matrix Aura|1|Staff of the Deep|20|Pineapple Chakram|1|Yin Yang Pendant|1|Crystal Aura|1|Northern Lights Aura|10|Before=The Seven Seas : The Curse of the Ghost Pirate! & The Seven Seas : The Wings of Atlantis!}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]] and [[Mods/Punch Range|Punch Range]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Ba}} | |||
|Chest | |||
||[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Un}} | |||
|Chest | |||
||[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Pu}} | |||
|Chest | |||
||[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Aura}} | |||
|One ''was'' obtainable by purchasing from the [[Store Packs|store]] for $9.99 during [[Grow4Good Week/2023|Grow4Good Week 2023]]. | |||
|Back | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] and [[Mods/Slow Fall|Slow Fall]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |||
|1 may be obtained by consuming a [[Special Winter Wish]]. | |||
May also be obtained by completing a row or column on a [[Winterfest Bingo]] card. | |||
|Artifact | |||
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] and [[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNPC|L|Blue Gem Lock|5}} | |||
|Artifact | |||
|[[Mods/Fireproof|Fireproof]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Month]] | [[Category:Item Of The Month]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 211: | ||
[[Category:Summer Clash Reward]] | [[Category:Summer Clash Reward]] | ||
[[Category:Back (Clothes)]] | [[Category:Back (Clothes)]] | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | |||
[[Category:Startopia]] | |||
[[Category:Startopia (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Startopia 2.0]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:20, 9 August 2025
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Auras are unsplicable clothing items which can encapsulate the player. Auras may refer to:
| Item | Method(s) to Obtain | Item Slot | Function |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 can be purchased from Locke The Salesman for Diamond Lock (x5). | Back | Double Jump | |
| Black Aura |
1 can be obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura into Growganoth's Maw. |
Back | Double Jump |
| Flaming Aura | Possible drop from the Summer Clash Parkour. | Back | Double Jump |
| Possible drop from the Spring Clash Parkour. | Back | Double Jump | |
| Prismatic Aura | September 2017's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. | Back | Double Jump |
| Galaxy Aura | March 2020's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. | Back | Double Jump |
| Crystal Aura | Chance to obtain from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of The Galaxy Sector. | Back | Double Jump |
| Money Aura | 1 has a chance to obtained from Breaking Blocks while using a Lucky Clover. | Back | Double Jump |
| Matrix Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. | Back | Double Jump |
| Winter Radiance Aura | 1 can be obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 1. | Back | Double Jump |
| Snow Aura | 1 can be obtained by donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to Stuff-4-Toys Box during WinterFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Draconic Soul Aura | Obtained from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie during Lunar New Year 2021. | Chest | Double Jump |
| Golden Heart Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing 1 Golden Heart Crystal, 1 Loving Halo and 200 Candy Hearts in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Double Jump and Healing |
| Pineapple Aura | 1 can be purchased for 1 Gem after purchasing 20 Pineapple Panic Packs in the Store. | Back | Double Jump |
| Ultraviolet Aura | Mixing 1 Ultra White Fragment, 30 Ultra Blue Neptune Fragments and 30 Ultra Red Phoenix Fragments in any Chemical Combiner.
May also be obtained as a limited epic prize from consuming a Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper during Grow4Good Week. |
Back | Double Jump |
| Neon Tree Aura | 1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 Royal Winter Seals in Branch 2 of the Royal Winter Wonder during WinterFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Star Aura | 1 may be obtained by breaking a Organic Turkey. | Back | Double Jump |
| Bloom Aura | Mixing 1 Easter Egg - Golden, 5 Easter Egg - Pineapple and 5 Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Build Range |
| Rainbow Cloud Rider | 1 may be obtained by completing a BLARNEY world. | Feet | Speedy |
| Dirt Aura | 1 may be obtained by defeating Villains in crimefighting during Grow4Good Week after 130,000,000 global points have been accumulated. | Chest | Build Range |
| Mixed Fruit Bender | 1 may be obtained from the Pineapple Tragic mod during Super Pineapple Party.
May also be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine. |
Chest | Punch Range and Punch Damage |
| Beach Aura | 1 can be claimed after opening 800 Summer Surprises during SummerFest. | Back | Double Jump |
| Twilight Aura | Mixing 10 Brim, 30 Courage Mooncake, and 20 Unity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. | Back | Double Jump |
| Shadow Cubes Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. | Back | Build Range |
| EQ Aura | 1 may be obtained by completing a Wolf World during Wonder Week.
May also be obtained by breaking a Chest of Wonders. |
Artifact | Double Jump |
| Tornado Aura | 1 may be obtained by defeating Villains in crimefighting during Wonder Week.
May also be obtained by breaking a Chest of Wonders. |
Feet | Speedy and High Jump |
| Demonic Soul Aura | 1 can be obtained by sacrificing Draconic Soul Aura or Dark King's Offering to Growganoth. | Chest | None. |
| Northern Lights Aura | 1 can be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish. | Chest | Double Jump |
| Aura Antlers | 1 can be obtained by by consuming Special Winter Wish whilst Growch's heart is size 11 or more during WinterFest. | Hat | Punch Range |
| Easter Kite Aura | 1 can be obtained by mixing 1 Easter Egg - Rainbow, 1 Rainbow Kite, and 10 Sun Blocks in any Chemical Combiner | Back | Double Jump |
| Oceanaura | 1 can be obtained from completing the The Seven Seas : The Heart of the Ocean! mission by submitting: • Matrix Aura (×1) • Staff of the Deep (×20) • Pineapple Chakram (×1) • Yin Yang Pendant (×1) • Crystal Aura (×1) • Northern Lights Aura (×10) The player must have unlocked the The Seven Seas : The Curse of the Ghost Pirate! & The Seven Seas : The Wings of Atlantis! mission prior. |
Chest | Build Range and Punch Range |
| Astral Aura - Rabbit | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Balance Mooncake |
Chest | Double Jump |
| Astral Aura - Dragon | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Unity Mooncake |
Chest | Double Jump |
| Astral Aura - Lion | 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains: • Songpyeon • Purity Mooncake |
Chest | Double Jump |
| Angelic Aura | One was obtainable by purchasing from the store for $9.99 during Grow4Good Week 2023. | Back | Double Jump and Slow Fall |
| Infinity Aura | 1 may be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish.
May also be obtained by completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card. |
Artifact | Double Jump and Punch Damage |
| Eldritch Flame Aura | 1 can be purchased from Locke The Salesman for Blue Gem Lock (x5). | Artifact | Fireproof |