Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Horse (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sigemma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Xmior (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}'''Horse''' may refer to :
{{Stub}}{{Disambig}}'''Horse'''s are ridables that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. Horse may refer to:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Item
!Item
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}}
|Sacrificing [[Tiny Horsie]] or [[Tiny Appaloosa]] into [[Growganoth]].
|Sacrificing a [[Tiny Horsie]] or a [[Tiny Appaloosa]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Skeletal Horsie]], 20 [[Golden Block]], and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Made by mixing 1 [[Skeletal Horsie]], 20 [[Golden Block]], and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Garland}}
|Available in store for 50,000 [[Gems]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}}
|Obtainable through a [[Special Event|Special Event - Wild Unicorn Hunt]].
One can also be obtained from a drop by [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]], but this option is no longer available.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}}
|Possible drop from harvesting an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stick Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Stick Horse}}
Line 41: Line 30:
Possible drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].
Possible drop from smashing a [[Summer Surprise]].


Finding it in a [[Treasure Chest|Chest]] in a [[Beach Blast|beach blasted world]].
Finding it in a [[Treasure Chest|Chest]] in a [[Beach Blast|Beach Blasted world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
Line 47: Line 36:


Has a chance to be obtained by purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
Has a chance to be obtained by purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}}
|In any [[Chemical Combiner]], mix together...
[[Golden Heart Crystal]] '''(×1)''',
[[Candy Heart]] '''(×200)''' and
[[Pegasus]] '''(×1)'''.
This recipe will yield '''1''' item.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}}
Line 54: Line 54:
|Made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]], and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Made by mixing 1 [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]], and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kudo's Carriage}}
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|May 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable.
|Complete [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY 2 and 3]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Solar Chariot}}
|Can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 10 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|Possible drop from using [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Horses]]
[[Category:Horses]]
[[Category:Feet Items]]
[[Category:Feet (clothes)]]
[[Category:Pets]]
[[Category:Providers]]
[[Category:Face Items]]
[[Category:Face (clothes)]]

Latest revision as of 01:57, 11 February 2023

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Horses are ridables that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. Horse may refer to:

Item Method(s) to Obtain
Tiny Horsie Available in store for 25,000 Gems.
Tiny Appaloosa Made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block, and 1 Transmog Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Skeletal Horsie Sacrificing a Tiny Horsie or a Tiny Appaloosa into Growganoth's Maw.
Avenie Golden Horse Made by mixing 1 Skeletal Horsie, 20 Golden Block, and 1 Transmog Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Stick Horse Available in store for 25,000 Gems.
Ice Horse Available in store during WinterFest only when the Growch's heart size has reached 4.
Irish Sport Horsie Consuming 4 Lucky Horseshoe.
White Fury Possible drop from firing Super Fireworks.

Possible drop from smashing a Summer Surprise.

Finding it in a Chest in a Beach Blasted world.

Pegasus Smashing a Heartstone or a Golden Booty Chest.

Has a chance to be obtained by purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.

Golden Pegasus In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...

Golden Heart Crystal (×1),

Candy Heart (×200) and

Pegasus (×1).

This recipe will yield 1 item.

Cosmic Sky Horse Made by mixing 1 Cosmic Bridle, 20 Synthetic Chemical, and 1 Pegasus in any Chemical Combiner.
Flaming Horsie Made by mixing 1 Spiked Collar, 20 Limb Connector, and 20 Flaming Horse Chunk in any Chemical Combiner.
Kelpie Complete BLARNEY 2 and 3