Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Fixed Typo
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
Have a wonderful Fall and a very happy Harvest!
Have a wonderful Fall and a very happy Harvest!


- The Growtopia Team|Screen_Shot_2018-09-21_at_3.40.57_PM.png}}New items include:
- The Growtopia Team|Screen_Shot_2018-09-21_at_3.40.57_PM.png}}
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
The following items were released in the [[Harvest Festival]] in 2018.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:20%" |Items
Line 16: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Songpyeon]], 5 [[Purity Mooncake]] and 1 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Songpyeon]], 5 [[Purity Mooncake]] and 1 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Blossom Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Blossom Tree}}
|Use a [[Harvest Moon Blast]].
|Found in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds only.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Spikes}}
|Harvest trees with a [[Harvester]] & [[Fuel Pack]] eqipped.
|1 has a chance to drop from using a(n):
*{{ItemLink|Harvester}}
*{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}}
{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}}
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}}
|Combine 20 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 10 [[Songpyeon]], & 20 [[Purity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|Purity Mooncake|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coconut}}
|{{ItemLink|Coconut}}
|Harvest [[Palm Tree]]s.
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Palm Tree|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oil-paper Umbrella}}
|{{ItemLink|Oil-paper Umbrella}}
|Harvest a tree with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Milk}}
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Milk}}
|[[Food Grinder|Grind]] 20 [[Coconut]].
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Coconut|20}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}}
|Harvest trees with a [[Harvester]] & [[Fuel Pack]] equipped.
|1 has a chance to drop from using a(n):
*{{ItemLink|Harvester}}
*{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}}
{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}}
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}}
|Harvest [[Cherry Blossom Tree]]s.
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Purity Mooncake|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}}
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}}
|Combine 3 [[Purity Mooncake]], 10 [[Longevity Mooncake]], & 10 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}}
|Combine 3 [[Purity Mooncake]], 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], & 10 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×10)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}}
|Combine 3 [[Purity Mooncake]], 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], & 10 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}}
|Combine 3 [[Purity Mooncake]], 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], & 10 [[Harmony Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}}
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}}
|Combine 5 [[Purity Mooncake]], 5 [[Balance Mooncake]], & 10 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|Combine 3 [[Purity Mooncake]], 10 [[Peace Mooncake]], & 12 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish Leash}}
|Successfully train a [[Koi Fish]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Koi Fish}}
|}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mengu Koi Samurai Facial Armor}}
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Koi Fish}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Prosperity Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|CoconutTart}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Water}}
|{{TableRecipeCut|Coconut}}
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]

Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 21st: Harvest Fest!

Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to nab some awesome mooncakes and discover all the new items we've added! Get out there and see if you can find them all! Happy Harvesting!

Update: Today we bring you the Speedy Splicers weekend event! Gather your Anomalizing Cultivators and get ready to SPLICE SOME SEEDS!

Oh, and if you're seeking some thrills outside of Growtopia - don't hesitate to check out our latest video about the Roles update! We're almost at 50k subs and - as you might remember - we'll have a huuuuuge giveaway to celebrate that milestone, so subscribe now!

Have a wonderful Fall and a very happy Harvest!

- The Growtopia Team

The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2018.

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Mask 1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Suit
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cherry Blossom Tree Found in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds only.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Spikes 1 has a chance to drop from using a(n):


→   During Harvest Festival only!

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Crescent Axe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oil-paper Umbrella 1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during Harvest Festival with a Hand Scythe equipped.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut Milk 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut (×20)
in a Food Grinder.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Songpyeon 1 has a chance to drop from using a(n):


→   During Harvest Festival only!

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Kimono 1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Kimono
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Kimono
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Master Sensei's White Eyebrows 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Koi Fish Leash 1 is always obtained from training a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Koi Fish.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mengu Koi Samurai Facial Armor 1 is always obtained from training a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Koi Fish.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geisha Makeup 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut Tart 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flour 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut Milk 27s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baking Chocolate 50s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cherry 1m 30s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 40s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut Water 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut
sliced on a Cutting Board.