Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding description. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.|Wind}} | |||
{{Item | {{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Custom||Cherry Blossom Tree}}}} | ||
The '''Purity Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Harvest Festival/2018|Harvest Festival 2018]] update on September 21, 2018. | |||
==Function== | |||
{{Added|Hand Scythe breaks 5% less!}} | |||
{{Removed|You no longer feel pure!}} | |||
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the ''Food: Purified Scythe'' [[Mods|mod]], which reduces the player's chance of breaking a [[Hand Scythe]] upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "''YUM''!" and do the '':D'' emote. | |||
===Possibilties=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geta}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Balance Mooncake|12|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Balance Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Master Sensei's White Eyebrows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Ancestor Mooncake|10|Balance Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|2|Prosperity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|Songpyeon|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Longevity Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|Songpyeon|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|Songpyeon|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|50|Ancestor Mooncake|35|Peace Mooncake|150|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|1|Unity Mooncake|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Mooncake]] | [[Category:Mooncake]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 September 2022
Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DBDBDB #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Harvest Festival |
|---|
The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.
Function
When consumed, the Purity Mooncake grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.