Super Pineapple Party/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple}} | ||
| | |[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] an unsplicable tree with rarity 40-50. | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|2|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Pineapple}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:41, 24 June 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 8th: IT'S SUPER PINEAPPLE PARTY FUN TIME WEEK! It's time for fun with Pineapples again! Chase your friends around and stuff them full with pineapples. This year, you might find a whole new kind of pineapple... -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Super Pineapple Party 2017 started on June 8, 2017.