Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mint Julep}} | |{{ItemLink|Mint Julep}} | ||
|Awarded from the [[Events| | |Awarded from the [[KYDERBY]] [[Events|event]], which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the [[Moderators|moderator @Aimster]]. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:43, 1 June 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 2nd: CINCO DE MAYO WEEK HAS STARTED! For the next week it's a non-stop party of blowing whistles and busting Piñatas in Growtopia! UPGRADED SERVER: We've migrated to new server hardware, expect snappy performance, 100 users per world at all times, and less server restarts. https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cinco de Mayo : We've added new stuff... but we're not saying what! (limited time) - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 started on May 2, 2014.
