Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
Line 42: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mint Julep}}
|{{ItemLink|Mint Julep}}
|Awarded from the [[Events|KYDERBY event]], which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the [[Moderators|moderator @Aimster]].
|Awarded from the [[KYDERBY]] [[Events|event]], which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the [[Moderators|moderator @Aimster]].
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 06:43, 1 June 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 2nd: CINCO DE MAYO WEEK HAS STARTED! For the next week it's a non-stop party of blowing whistles and busting Piñatas in Growtopia!

UPGRADED SERVER: We've migrated to new server hardware, expect snappy performance, 100 users per world at all times, and less server restarts.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cinco de Mayo : We've added new stuff... but we're not saying what! (limited time)

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 started on May 2, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Churro Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mariachi Guitar 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Parrot Wings Dropped from smashing a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Dragon Dropped from smashing a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Hand
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Cactus Dropped from smashing a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Burrito Dropped from smashing a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mint Julep Awarded from the KYDERBY event, which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the moderator @Aimster.
Contents