Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
(limited time!)
(limited time!)


{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} SPONSOR: A bew item was sponsored by Napoleonn and Onisim
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} SPONSOR: A new item was sponsored by Napoleonn and Onisim


{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} SPONSOR: An evil sounding item was sponsored by Devinn, Edvoid20, and anthonnoying
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} SPONSOR: An evil sounding item was sponsored by Devinn, Edvoid20, and anthonnoying
Line 26: Line 26:
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}}
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}}
Line 82: Line 86:


==Features==
==Features==
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - El Peligro}} [[El Peligro]]===
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - El Peligro}} [[Guide:Villains#El Peligro|El Peligro]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Was added to the game.
*Appears when a [[Luchador Announcer]] is consumed.
*Uses the following [[Superpower card|superpower cards]]:
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Atomic Backbreaker}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Super Strength}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Super Speed}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Shocking Fist}}


==Changes==
==={{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}===
*Now turns into an [[Unlucky Pinata Hat]] upon receiving a reward from an [[Ultra Pinata]].
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 13:33, 27 July 2022

Growtopia Gazette

May 1st: TIME TO PARTY! It’s a week long fiesta as we celebrate Cinco De Mayo!

NEW: Special Cinco De Mayo events and items (including a lot of amazing NEW stuff) (limited time!)

SPONSOR: A new item was sponsored by Napoleonn and Onisim

SPONSOR: An evil sounding item was sponsored by Devinn, Edvoid20, and anthonnoying

-@Seth and @Hamumu


Cinco De Mayo Week 2015 started on May 1, 2015, and the 'EXIT' music was changed.

Items

Item
Recipe
Unlucky Pinata Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
Wrestling Ring 1-3 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Pinata Block 2-5 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Mexican Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Foxy Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Swordsman's Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Luchador Mask - El Astro 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•    El Peligro
Luchador Jersey - El Astro
Luchador Tights - El Astro
Luchador Mask - El Peligro
Luchador Jersey - El Peligro
Luchador Tights - El Peligro
Luchador Mask - El Tigre
Luchador Jersey - El Tigre
Luchador Tights - El Tigre
Luchador Boots
Luchador Championship Belt
Villain Portrait - El Peligro
Superpower - Atomic Backbreaker
Luchador Mask - El Verdugo Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Luchador Mask - El Astro
•    Luchador Mask - El Peligro
•    Luchador Mask - El Tigre
Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Luchador Jersey - El Astro
•    Luchador Jersey - El Peligro
•    Luchador Jersey - El Tigre
Luchador Tights - El Verdugo Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Luchador Tights - El Astro
•    Luchador Tights - El Peligro
•    Luchador Tights - El Tigre
Nacho Block Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Pinata Block
Cape of Shadows Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Super Cape - Blue
•    Super Cape - Purple
•    Super Cape - Green
•    Super Cape - Red
•    Super Cape - Gold
•    Super Cape - Black
Rapier Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing:
•    Golden Sword
•    Red Growsaber
•    Green Growsaber
•    Blue Growsaber
•    Black Growsaber
•    Double Growsaber
•    Flamesaber
Shifty Block 5 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from:
+ + + +

Features

El Peligro

Changes

Lucky Pinata Hat