Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Icyles (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present. New items were also implemented into the game. These items are: {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cel..."
 
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{EasterNavBar}}
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.


New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
!Recipe
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 80%-89%
|{{TableRecipeMagic|80-89|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Dark|5|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


A new villain called Bunny Barko was also introduced. He is only present for the week. You can get the following items by defeating Bunny Barko.
A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 700px;"
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 700px;"
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Pink}}
|}
|}
A new item called the [[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was introduced. Every half an hour, the basket would turn into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]]. It would drop one of the following items:
[[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]], and drops one of the following items:
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 700px;"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
! Egg
! Rarity
|-
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}}
| Very Rare
|-
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
| Rare
|-
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}}
| Rare
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}}
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}}
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}}
| Common
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}}
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}}
| Common
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 21:28, 28 April 2024


Easter Week 2013 Easter Week 2014 Easter Week 2015 Easter Week 2016 Easter Week 2017
Easter Week 2018 Easter Week 2019 Easter Week 2020 Easter Week 2021 Easter Week 2022
Easter Week 2023 Easter Week 2024 Easter Week 2025

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 80-89% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.

A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Items
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Bunny Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superpower - Egg Shield
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Bunny
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superhero Mask - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Pink

Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:

Egg Rarity
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow Very Rare
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark Rare
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Egg Shard - Top Rare
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged Common
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered Common
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey Common
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped Common
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots Common
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Egg Shard - Bottom Common
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Egg Shard - Middle Common