Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Growmojis''' were released as part of the [[Cyblocks and Growmojis (update)|Cyblocks and Growmojis]] update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing. | '''Growmojis''' were released as part of the [[Cyblocks and Growmojis (update)|Cyblocks and Growmojis]] update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing. | ||
In order to view unlocked | In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a [[supporter]]/[[Super Supporter|super supporter]], purchasing them from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] or purchasing a [[Growmoji Mystery Box|Growmoji mystery box]] | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table" | {| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl) | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6| | ||
Has a chance to be given out from purchasing | Has a chance to be given out from purchasing the [[Growmoji Mystery Box]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} (gtoken) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} (gtoken) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Plead}} (plead) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} (vend) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} (vend) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes) | ||
|Splice a [[Mutated Seed]] with a [ | |Splice a [[Mutated Seed]] with a [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Seed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Weary}} (weary) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Weary}} (weary) | ||
| Can be obtained as a possible [[Dropping|drop]] from breaking a [[Locke's Mystery Box]]. | |Can be obtained as a possible [[Dropping|drop]] from breaking a [[Locke's Mystery Box]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Moyai}} (moyai) | |||
| Given exclusively to players who won a giveaway on Growtopia Discord server or official events in-game. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:19, 27 September 2023
Growmojis were released as part of the Cyblocks and Growmojis update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.
In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter, purchasing them from the store or purchasing a Growmoji mystery box
Trivia
- During the early days of growmojis, players could type "(;)growmoji)", "(:)growmoji)" or "/me (growmoji)(growmoji)" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, this glitch has been fixed.
- As of Player Appreciation Week Day 6 on August 28, 2021, growmojis previously exclusive to purchasing monthly bundles now has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Growmoji Chest purchasable from Locke The Salesman for 150 World Locks.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves
-
The new way to reach Growmojis
-
“Growmojis” Button
-
The Tiles of all Growmojis