Anniversary Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{AnniversaryNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Jan 6th: This week is Growtopia's FOURTH ANNIVERSARY! Celebrate with all your friends! Special party items will appear randomly in worlds where lots of people gather, so join in on the fun. | {{Gazette|Jan 6th: This week is Growtopia's FOURTH ANNIVERSARY! Celebrate with all your friends! Special party items will appear randomly in worlds where lots of people gather, so join in on the fun. | ||
We're also offering 25% more gems with all in-app purchases this week, so start spending! | We're also offering 25% more gems with all in-app purchases this week, so start spending! | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
Having bad luck? When you get common prizes from Surgery, you'll also get a Caduceus as a bonus. Sales-Man will take them in exchange for rare prizes! | Having bad luck? When you get common prizes from Surgery, you'll also get a Caduceus as a bonus. Sales-Man will take them in exchange for rare prizes! | ||
There are 6 new surgical tools, and you now need to diagnose patients before you can fix them. It's a lot more complex and lot more interesting! | There are 6 new surgical tools, and you now need to diagnose patients before you can fix them. It's a lot more complex and a lot more interesting! | ||
Wolfworld just got extra hairy! There are new prizes, new traps, a whole new Wolfworld and the Trial Of The Wolf... whatever that is! | Wolfworld just got extra hairy! There are new prizes, new traps, a whole new Wolfworld and the Trial Of The Wolf... whatever that is! | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|15940849_1188271564632528_2575066403083592993_n.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|15940849_1188271564632528_2575066403083592993_n.png}} | ||
'''Anniversary Week 2017''' began on January 6, 2017 and came alongside [[Surgery Guide|surgery]] changes, [[Growtoken]] changes, the introduction of the [[Sales-Man]], [[Surgery Day]] and [[All Howl's Eve]] event. | |||
==Items== | |||
New items introduced include: | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|IIII Block}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 4th Anniversary Week. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Party Fowl}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 3-year old [[Growtopia]] account. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeParty}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Popper}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Popper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cake}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cake}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeParty}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Screamer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeParty}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Clamp}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6"| | |||
*{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|5|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Defibrillator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Lab Kit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Pins}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Transfusion}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Ultrasound}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Limb Connector}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Surgical Pins}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surg-E}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Puzzle Brick|Hospital Bed|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autoclave}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spare Body Part}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} {{TableRequireEvent|Surgery}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Biotronic Brain Enhancer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plague Doctor Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plague Doctor Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plague Doctor Robe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Caduceus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Caduceus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUse|Caduceus|100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spare Body}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Spare Body Part|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Reanimator Remote|1|Spare Body|1|Limb Connector|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Massive Fang}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Enchanted Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUse|Wolf Ticket|100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge of Fenrir}} | |||
|Can be obtained by completing each of the [[WOLFWORLD]]s once.<br> A counter can be seen in the Goals & Quests player tab. The counter is reset when the player manages to obtain a Challenge of Fenrir. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValhowla|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Wolf Monocle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeValhowla|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSalesManBonus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sales Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSalesManBonus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Spirit Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeExclusive|Zfert}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Empty Surgery Tray}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Valhowla Treasure}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Party]] | |||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:47, 31 January 2024
| Anniversary Week 2014 | Anniversary Week 2015 | Anniversary Week 2016 | Anniversary Week 2017 |
| Anniversary Week 2018 | Anniversary Week 2019 | Anniversary Week 2020 | Anniversary Week 2021 |
|
||||||
| Anniversary Week 2022 | Anniversary Week 2023 | Anniversary Week 2024 | Anniversary Week 2025 |
Anniversary Week 2017 began on January 6, 2017 and came alongside surgery changes, Growtoken changes, the introduction of the Sales-Man, Surgery Day and All Howl's Eve event.
Items
New items introduced include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| IIII Block | 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 4th Anniversary Week. |
| Party Fowl | 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 3-year old Growtopia account. |
| Party Bunting | 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Party Popper | 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Party Cake | 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Party Screamer | 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event. → The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box. |
| Surgical Clamp |
|
| Surgical Defibrillator | |
| Surgical Lab Kit | |
| Surgical Pins | |
| Surgical Transfusion | |
| Surgical Ultrasound | |
| Limb Connector | 1 can be dropped for every: • Surgical Pins (×1) burnt in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Surg-E | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Puzzle Brick Seed + Hospital Bed Seed |
| Autoclave | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| Spare Body Part | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Surgery Day only! |
| Biotronic Brain Enhancer | |
| Plague Doctor Hat | |
| Plague Doctor Mask | |
| Plague Doctor Robe | |
| Caduceus | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E |
| Golden Caduceus | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • Caduceus (×100) in the player's inventory. |
| Spare Body | 1 can be obtained from forging: • Spare Body Part (×100) |
| Living Dead Remote | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Reanimator Remote (×1) • Spare Body (×1) • Limb Connector (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Howler | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Gemmin' Juice | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Fuzzy Pants | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Wolf Skull Shoulders | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Wolf Gate | 3 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Massive Fang | 5 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Wolf Ticket | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. |
| Enchanted Wolf Ticket | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • Wolf Ticket (×100) in the player's inventory. |
| Challenge of Fenrir | Can be obtained by completing each of the WOLFWORLDs once. A counter can be seen in the Goals & Quests player tab. The counter is reset when the player manages to obtain a Challenge of Fenrir. |
| Head Bangin' Steel Wolf | 1 has a chance to be obtained from reaching a Valhowla Treasure in the world VALHOWLA. |
| Ghost Wolf Monocle | 1 has a chance to be obtained from reaching a Valhowla Treasure in the world VALHOWLA. |
| Sales-Man Standee | 1 has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from purchasing any item from the Sales-Man (53785). |
| Sales Shades | 1 has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from purchasing any item from the Sales-Man (53785). |
| Water Spirit Necklace | Exclusively given to Zfert for their contributions as a voluntary moderator. |
| Empty Surgery Tray | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Valhowla Treasure | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |

