Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Takodogs (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2015 to Update:WinterFest/2015
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WinterFestNavbar}}
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun!
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun!


Line 12: Line 13:
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Pickup}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Pickup}}
|
|
|Unobtainable, you get the [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] when you pass through it.
|Unobtainable item seen at [[Growch|GROWCH]] which gives the player an [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] when they walk past it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}}
Line 21: Line 22:
|
|
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities:
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities:


* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]].
* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]].
Line 31: Line 31:
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}}
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}}
|
|
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 100 [[Growtoken]]s.
|{{TableRecipeStore||100|T|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|
|
|Splicing [[Ice Cube]] Seed + [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Lazy Cobra|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}}
Line 43: Line 43:
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}}
|
|
|Burning an [[Axe Fragment]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Axe Fragment}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|
|
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s.
|{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Axe Fragment|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}}
|
|
|Mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]]s and 1 [[Grip Tape]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Icy Axe Blade|2|Grip Tape|1|Steel Axe Handle|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}}
|{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}}
|
|
|Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}}
Line 71: Line 67:
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|
|
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 29% or 60% - 69%.
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}
Line 103: Line 99:
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}}
|
|
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Icefish}}
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Icefish}}
Line 114: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}}
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}}
|
|
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed + [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed.
|Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree Stump}}
|
|
|Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]].
|Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a [[Giving Tree]] with a [[Lumber Axe]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}}
|2
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Brown Block|Dark Grey Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}}
|
|7
|Splicing [[Red Royal Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Texas Limestone]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Texas Limestone|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|9
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]].
|}
|}
[[es:WinterFest/2015]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016 WinterFest 2017
WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020 WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022
WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024 WinterFest 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun!

Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Heart Pickup Unobtainable item seen at GROWCH which gives the player an Icy Heart Of Winter when they walk past it.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Heart Of Winter Obtained by completing the parkour in the world GROWCH.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tree Decorations Obtained from performing any of the following activities:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 100 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Axe Handle Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Cube Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lazy Cobra Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Fragment Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Axe Fragment 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Fragment (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Axe Fragment (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axe Of Winter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icy Axe Blade (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Axe Handle (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magical Carrot Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the Growch Games Daily Challenge.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowcone Harvesting a Giving Tree at 1% - 4%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowflake Block Harvesting a Giving Tree at 10% - 19%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Bait Harvesting a Giving Tree at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hot Chocolate Harvesting a Giving Tree at 30% - 34%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wind Harvesting a Giving Tree at 40% - 49%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Stockings Harvesting a Giving Tree at 50% - 59%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Robe Harvesting a Giving Tree at 70% - 79%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toboggan Harvesting a Giving Tree at 80% - 89%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Snowy Night Harvesting a Giving Tree at 90% - 99%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moose Cap Harvesting a Giving Tree at 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Squid 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Antarctic Icefish
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Fish
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swedish Fish
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giving Tree Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giving Tree Stump Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a Giving Tree with a Lumber Axe.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lumber Axe 2 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Brown Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Grey Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sock On The Wall 7 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Texas Limestone Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Winter Wolf 9 Rare prize from completing a WOLFWORLD during WinterFest.

es:WinterFest/2015