Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2015 to Update:WinterFest/2015 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! | {{Gazette|Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Pickup}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Pickup}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Unobtainable | |Unobtainable item seen at [[Growch|GROWCH]] which gives the player an [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] when they walk past it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Heart Of Winter}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities: | |Obtained from performing any of the following activities: | ||
* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]]. | * 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]]. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}} | |{{ItemLink|Grip Tape}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||100|T|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Lazy Cobra|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Tempered Axe Fragment}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBurn|Axe Fragment}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Axe Fragment|100|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Icy Axe Blade|2|Grip Tape|1|Steel Axe Handle|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}} | |{{ItemLink|Magical Carrot}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the ''Growch Games'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowcone}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 67: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - | |Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 99: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"| | | colspan="1" rowspan="4"|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Icefish}} | |{{ItemLink|Antarctic Icefish}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Giving Tree Stump}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Unobtainable, can be seen when a player chops down a [[Giving Tree]] with a [[Lumber Axe]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Brown Block|Dark Grey Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Royal Wallpaper|Texas Limestone|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[es:WinterFest/2015]] | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
New items introduced include:
