Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2014 to Update:WinterFest/2014
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WinterFestNavbar}}
{{Gazette|Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.
{{Gazette|Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.


Line 7: Line 8:
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}}
|
|Rare prize from [[Surgery Guide|surgery]] during [[WinterFest]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}}
|
|Splicing [[Twisted Spikes]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}}
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}}
|1
|1
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Snowy Rocks|Death Spikes|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|2
|2
|A rare drop from smashing [[Snowy Rocks]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Snowy|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}}
|3
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Twisted Spikes|Ice|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}}
|4
|4
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}}
|5
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}}
|6
|6
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mega Rock Speaker|Orange Stuff|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Platform}}
|7
|7
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rock Platform|Sugar Cane|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}}
|8
|8
|Splicing [[Tiger Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Tiger Block|Snowy Rocks|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}}
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}}
|8
|8
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mysterious Chemical|5|Chemical R|3|Chemical B|4|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|9
|9
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Reindeer Bell|1|Glowing Nose|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|10
|10
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s.
|{{TableRecipeStore||30|T|1|False}}
|}
|}
[[es:WinterFest/2014]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025


WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016 WinterFest 2017
WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020 WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022
WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024 WinterFest 2025

Growtopia Gazette

Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Item Heart Size Recipe
Icicles 1 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed
Reindeer Bell 2 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Snowy Rocks
•    Snowy Rocks Tree
Yeti Hat 3 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Twisted Spikes Seed + Ice Seed
Ice Horse 4 Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 20 World Locks.
Winter Flu Vaccine 5 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
Snowmobile 6 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed
Candy Cane Platform 7 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rock Platform Seed + Sugar Cane Seed
Siberian Tiger Block 8 Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed
Holiday Cheer Bomb 8 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Mysterious Chemical (×5)
•    Chemical R (×3)
•    Chemical B (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Magic Reindeer Bell 9 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Reindeer Bell (×1)
•    Glowing Nose (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Mighty Snow Rod 10 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.

es:WinterFest/2014