Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}}
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Candy}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Pumpkin Candy}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Green Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Green]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|25}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Blue Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Blue]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Red Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Purple]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Hood}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Green Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Green|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 25 or more.
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Blue Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Blue|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Red Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Purple|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}}
|Sacrifice a [[Megalodon]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demon Megalodon}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}}
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Cap]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Cap}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}}
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Mask]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}}
|Sacrifice [[Scrub Pants]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Pants}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}}
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Top]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Smock}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Candy}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 5 or more. Can also be obtained by sacrificing a [[Pumpkin Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}}
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}}
|Sacrifice a [[Riding Chicken]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|El Pollo Diablo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}}
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[El Pollo Diablo]], 1 [[Demon Chariot]] and 1 [[Bridle Design]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|{{TableRecipeCombine|El Pollo Diablo|1|Demon Chariot|1|Bridle Design|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}}
|Sacrifice [[Party Pants]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Legs Part}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}}
|Sacrifice a [[Spare Body Part]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Head Part}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}}
|Sacrifice a [[Limb Connector]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Torso Part}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}}
|Made by mixing 2 [[Doll Torso Part]], 2 [[Doll Legs Part]] and 2 [[Doll Head Part]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Doll Head Part|2|Doll Torso Part|2|Doll Legs Part|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}}
|Sacrifice a [[Glowstick]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Plastic Ghost}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}}
|Sacrifice a [[Hospital Door]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Iron Maiden}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}}
|Made by mixing 1 [[Death Metal Block]], 1 [[Military Radio]] and 10 [[Sheet Music: Spooky]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Death Metal Block|1|Military Radio|1|Sheet Music: Spooky|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demented Cowl}}
|{{ItemLink|Demented Cowl}}
|Made by using 100 [[Pumpkin Candy]] while having 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Cap]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Face Mask]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Smock]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Pants]], 1 [[Demon Clown Mask]], 1 [[Fish Monster Mask]], 1 [[Iron Maiden]], 1 [[Plastic Ghost]], 1 [[Totally Harmless Doll]], 1 [[Hanging Bats]] and 1 [[Looming Shadows]] in the inventory.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pumpkin Candy|100|1|False}}<br>while having:
*{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} x1
*{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} x1
in the inventory.
|}
|}
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]

Latest revision as of 15:39, 23 October 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

The scariest week of the year is upon us! Pick out your spookiest costume and prepare for tricks and treats, because it's time for... Halloween! Ghoulishly good new items have been added to celebrate this fangtastic holiday - can you find them all?

Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pumpkin Candy 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 5 or above
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pumpkin Block
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Bats 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 25 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Looming Shadows 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 30 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 73 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Clown Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 73 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Monster Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 73 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Headsman's Hood 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 90 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hair Dye (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paint Bucket - Green (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hair Dye (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paint Bucket - Blue (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Hair Dye (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paint Bucket - Purple (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Megalodon 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Megalodon
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Killer Doctor's Cap 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Cap
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Killer Doctor's Face Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Mask
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Killer Doctor's Pants 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Pants
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Killer Doctor's Smock 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Top
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Pollo Diablo 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Chicken
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doom Plow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Pollo Diablo (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doll Legs Part 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Pants
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doll Head Part 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spare Body Part
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doll Torso Part 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Limb Connector
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Harmless Doll 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doll Head Part (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doll Torso Part (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doll Legs Part (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Plastic Ghost 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glowstick
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Maiden 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Door
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Radio 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Block (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Military Radio (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spooky (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demented Cowl 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pumpkin Candy (×100)
while having:

in the inventory.