Update:Harvest Festival/2016: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2016 to Update:Harvest Festival/2016 |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="14"|{{TableRecipeVillain|The Harvester}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} | |{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}} | |{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Autumn}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:22, 14 September 2025
Harvest Festival 2016 began on September 15, 2016, and ended on September 22, 2016.
Items
Main
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Ancestor Mooncake | 1 can be obtained from capturing: • with a Ghost Jar or Ghost Trap. |
Combining
The Harvester
Miscellaneous
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Wool | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Sheep → Using a Sheep Shears doubles the drop. |
| Wool Bolt | 1 can be obtained from consuming: • Wool (×100) |
| Wool Scarf | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
Changes
The Harvester
- Was added to the game.
- Appears when a Harvest Horn is used.
