Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Lettuce: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Crisp and green, no calories, no flavor. Just like we like it!|Earth}}
{{Item|Crisp and green, no calories, no flavor. Just like we like it!|Earth}}
{{RecipeGrind|Hedge|50|Bush|50}}
{{RecipeGrind|Hedge|50|Bush|50}}
{{RecipeBreak|Cooking|1}}
The '''Lettuce''' is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the [[Cooking (update)|Cooking]] update on April 1, 2017.  
The '''Lettuce''' is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the [[Cooking (update)|Cooking]] update on April 1, 2017.  
==Function==
==Function==
Line 8: Line 9:
|{{ItemLink|BBQ Bacon Burger}}
|{{ItemLink|BBQ Bacon Burger}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|BBQBaconBurger}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|BBQBaconBurger}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dumplings Hat}} (95% quality or more)
|{{TableRecipeCook|DumplingHat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}

Latest revision as of 04:41, 23 April 2022

id:Lettuce

The Lettuce is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Cooking update on April 1, 2017.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BBQ Bacon Burger 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ground Beef 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough 6.3s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bacon 16.3s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tomato 36.3s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lettuce 1m 5s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salt Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 6s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dumplings Hat (95% quality or more) 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic 5-Spice Star 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Onion 50s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Meat 51s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough 58.5s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lettuce 1m 55s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Anytime
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salt Anytime
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 56s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Homemade Fish Taco 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salsa 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Chunk 26.5s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block 49s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lettuce 57s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salt Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m