Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
Cats1337 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Cats1337 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<p></p>[[File:TyK.gif|alt=TyK|right|frameless|285x285px]]<div class="gtw-card"><h2> Hi, I'm TyK!</h2><p>I edit wiki pages with random knowledge I've gained from playing since March 11, 2014. I was false perm banned by an auto ban on March 11, 2022. My accounts 8 year anniversary ironically. Thanks to Mithios I've been unbanned as of October 8, 2023 after '''576''' days! I am a coder.</p>Social Media Accounts and Usernames:
{{RecipeNone}}
----{{Sprite|Encapsulated Galaxy}}Wiki: [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/User:Cats1337 Cats1337]
 
----{{Sprite|Mini-You}}In-Game Name: TyK
 
----{{Sprite|Retro Computer}}Github: [https://cats1337.github.io Cats1337]
==Moderators==
----{{Sprite|Puddy Leash}}Discord: [https://cats1337.github.io Cats1337]
They monitor the player’s behavior in-game as well as the forums, enforce the game rules and punish those who do breach them. They help players with their issues, interact & engage with them, making our community a friendlier place!
----{{Sprite|Movie Camera}}Instagram: <span style="color: white">[https://instagram.com/tyk.gt @tyk.gt]</span>
 
----{{Sprite|Legendary Map - Untouched}}Main World: <span style="color: white">[https://www.growtopiagame.com/worlds/yp4.png YP4]</span>
Moderators are picked from the community and are granted special commands that normal players are restricted to use. As a reward for their hard work and dedication of moderating the community, they are usually given various items. Such items include:
</div>
*{{ItemLink|Duct Tape}}
*{{ItemLink|Freeze Wand}}
*{{ItemLink|Fire Wand}}
{| class="fandom-table article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
{| class="fandom-table article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
|-
! scope="col" |[[:Category:Clothes|Clothing Category]]
! scope="col" |[[:Category:Clothes|Clothing Category]]
! scope="col" |[[:Category:Item|Item]]
! scope="col" |[[:Category:Item|Item]]
!Extra Info
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Hat (Clothes)|Hat]]
|[[:Category:Hat (Clothes)|Hat]]
Line 19: Line 18:
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Hair (Clothes)|Hair]] ([[:Category:Transmutable|Transmuted]])
|[[:Category:Hair (Clothes)|Hair]] ([[:Category:Transmutable|Transmuted]])
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Malevolent Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}}
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 25:
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Chest (Clothes)|Chest]] ([[:Category:Transmutable|Transmuted]])
|[[:Category:Chest (Clothes)|Chest]] ([[:Category:Transmutable|Transmuted]])
|{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf|Transmuted=Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon}}
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Back (Clothes)|Back]]
|[[:Category:Back (Clothes)|Back]]
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}}
|<nowiki>RGB: 35,95,100 | Starfield Aura</nowiki>
|-
| [[:Category:Feet (Clothes)|Feet]]
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Rocket Shoes}}
|-
|[[:Category:Hand (Clothes)|Hand]]
|{{ItemLink|Geiger Counter}}
|-
|[[:Category:Artifact|Artifact]]
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Totem of Wisdom}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:59, 16 October 2025

TyK

Hi, I'm TyK!

I edit wiki pages with random knowledge I've gained from playing since March 11, 2014. I was false perm banned by an auto ban on March 11, 2022. My accounts 8 year anniversary ironically. Thanks to Mithios I've been unbanned as of October 8, 2023 after 576 days! I am a coder.

Social Media Accounts and Usernames:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngWiki: Cats1337
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngIn-Game Name: TyK
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngGithub: Cats1337
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDiscord: Cats1337
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngInstagram: @tyk.gt
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngMain World: YP4
Clothing Category Item Extra Info
Hat https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Hunter Hat
Hair (Transmuted) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Malevolent Hair https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ninja Mask
Face https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Plague Doctor Mask
Chest (Transmuted) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Medical Scarf https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon
Back https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rift Cape RGB: 35,95,100 | Starfield Aura
Feet https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Rocket Shoes
Hand https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter
Artifact https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestral Totem of Wisdom