Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!World | !World | ||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}} | ||
|Generates a cleared world with the [[Main Door]] moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. | |Generates a cleared world with the [[Main Door]] moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | ||
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]]. | |Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]]. | ||
|Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for 20,000 gems found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[SummerFest]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | ||
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | |Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted. | ||
|8,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | ||
|Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. | |Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | ||
|Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]]. | |Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]]. | ||
|From a [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | ||
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | |Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | ||
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | ||
|Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]]. | |Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]]. | ||
|From a [[Special Events|special event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}} | ||
|Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | |Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]]. | ||
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Monochrome Blast}} | ||
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]]. | |Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]]. | ||
|25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with [[Cave Dirt]], [[Dark Cave Background]], [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] and [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]s. | |||
|30,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | |||
|Generates a surgery-themed world filled with [[Surgical Block]]s, [[Surgical Background]]s, [[Aggregate Concrete]], [[House Entrance]]s, [[Staircase]]s and [[Hospital Window]]s. | |||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}} | |||
|Generates a frozen cliff-themed world filled with [[Frozen Stone Cliffs]]s, [[Glacier Background]]s, [[Rune Stone]]s, [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar]]s, [[Altar]]s, [[Hidden Treasure]]s, [[Icicles]], [[Ice]]s and [[Water Bucket|Waters]]. | |||
|10,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Blast}} | |||
|Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains [[Fertile Soil Block]]s, [[Sign]]s, [[Bountiful Bamboo Background|Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees]], [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice|Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees]], [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees]] and [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees]]. | |||
|5,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates a protostar starship blasted world where players can do interactive [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] missions using the same [[Star Tool|Star Tools]]. | |||
|Purchase the '''Star Trek Starter Pack''' for '''14.99 USD''' in the [[Growtopia Store]]. (Only during Star Trek Prodigy) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candyland Blast}} | |||
|Generates a world filled with [[Colorful Cake]]s, [[Colorful Cake Slice]]s, [[Colorful Cake Toppings]], [[Cherry on Top]], [[Hot Fudge]], [[Bedrock Candy]]s, and [[Data Bedrock Candy]]. | |||
|15 [[Grow Voucher]]s in the [[Growtopia Store]] during [[Voucher Dayz]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before. | |||
[[Category:Blasts]] | [[Category:Blasts]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Consumable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 14 November 2024
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include:
| Item | World | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Thermonuclear Blast | Generates a cleared world with the Main Door moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. | 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store |
| Beach Blast | Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 Treasure Chests that contains an item from SummerFest. | Purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 20,000 gems found in the Growtopia Store (only available during SummerFest. |
| Harvest Moon Blast | Generates a Harvest-themed that includes random trees planted. | 8,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store (only available during Harvest Festival. |
| Mars Blast | Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. | 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store |
| Desert Blast | Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a Sungate or Silver Idol. | From a special event. |
| Undersea Blast | Generates an undersea-themed world filled with Water. | 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store |
| Jungle Blast | Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an Adventurer's Whip or Minecart. | From a special event. |
| Imperial Starship Blast | Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. | 10,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store. |
| Stellarix Starship Blast | Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. | Successfully performing a Star Voyage. |
| Greezak Starship Blast | Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. | Successfully performing a Star Voyage. |
| HyperTech Starship Blast | Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. | Successfully performing a Star Voyage. |
| Monochrome Blast | Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes Monochromatic Dirt, Monochromatic Cave Background, Monochromatic Lava, and an Monochromatic Bedrock. | 25,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store (available only during Black Friday. |
| Cave Blast | Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Aqua Cave Crystal and Golden Treasure Hoards. | 30,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store. |
| SurgWorld Blast | Generates a surgery-themed world filled with Surgical Blocks, Surgical Backgrounds, Aggregate Concrete, House Entrances, Staircases and Hospital Windows. | 10,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store. |
| Treasure Blast | Generates a frozen cliff-themed world filled with Frozen Stone Cliffss, Glacier Backgrounds, Rune Stones, Rune Carved Stone Pillars, Altars, Hidden Treasures, Icicles, Ices and Waters. | 10,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store. |
| Bountiful Blast | Generates a world similar to the regular world which contains Fertile Soil Blocks, Signs, Bountiful Bamboo Background Trees, Bountiful Flowering Garland Trees, Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Trees and Bountiful Jungle Temple Trees. | 5,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store. |
| Protostar Starship Blast | Generates a protostar starship blasted world where players can do interactive Startopia missions using the same Star Tools. | Purchase the Star Trek Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. (Only during Star Trek Prodigy) |
| Candyland Blast | Generates a world filled with Colorful Cakes, Colorful Cake Slices, Colorful Cake Toppings, Cherry on Top, Hot Fudge, Bedrock Candys, and Data Bedrock Candy. | 15 Grow Vouchers in the Growtopia Store during Voucher Dayz. |
Trivia
- A blast cannot be used to change an already existing world into the blast’s theme, on the contrary, creating one requires a world that has not been entered before.