Mutated Seed: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m Reverted edits by Danzzyss (talk) to last revision by Gabrielbjb |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item/ByName|Mutated Seed made from mutated cells.|Earth|name=Mutated Cell}} | ||
[[ | {{RecipeConsume|Mutated Cell|200}} | ||
[[ | The [[Mutated Seed]] was introduced during the [[Night of the Sewing Dead]]. | ||
== Function == | |||
The item can be [[Guide:Splicing|spliced]] with other seeds to make [[Night of the Sewing Dead]] related items such as the [[Skull Launcher]], [[Skeletal Throne]], [[Ruined Bricks]], or [[Monster Truck]]. | |||
=== Possibilities === | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Galactic Starseed|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crazy Zombie Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Lazy Cobra|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gruesome Marker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Path Marker|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infected Block|4}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Starseed|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infected Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Saloon Doors|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Truck}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Legen|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Sidewalk|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rusted Chainlink Fence}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Rustic Fence|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Throne}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|School Desk|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Launcher}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Tommygun|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Sign}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mutated Seed|Ruined Sign|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Night of the Sewing Dead]] | [[Category:Night of the Sewing Dead]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:01, 31 August 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mutated Cell (Rarity: 10)
Strange mutated cells collected during the Zombie Apocalypse. If you combine 200 of them, you might be able to create new mutant life...
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C6D8C6 #5D8A5D |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 21m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mutated Cell (x200). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Mutated Seed was introduced during the Night of the Sewing Dead.
Function
The item can be spliced with other seeds to make Night of the Sewing Dead related items such as the Skull Launcher, Skeletal Throne, Ruined Bricks, or Monster Truck.