Gruel: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}} | |{{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|FesteringUrchin&PoopPie}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|FesteringUrchin&PoopPie}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutri-goop}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Nutri-goop}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:45, 28 June 2022
This bland flavorless mush is not delicious. The only nice thing about it is that you can feed it to a Silkworm without changing its color!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #D9D9D9 #A7A731 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Combination |
|---|
| In any Chemical Combiner, mix together... |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wheat (×2), |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice (×2) and |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket (×1). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
Gruel is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Night of the Sewing Dead update.
Function
A Gruel can be fed to a Silkworm without changing its color. When consumed, the player will say, "Bleh." and stick their tongue out.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Gruel is based a real-life food of the same name, which consists of cereal—such as oatmeal—heated or boiled in milk or water.