Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m Added Easter recipes |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
|style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 50 | | style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
|style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | |{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
|style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,354: | Line 1,354: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}} | |{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}} | ||
|Mixing 5 [[Bunny Ears]], 6 [[Jade Pillar]]s and 5 [[Paper Dividing Wall]]s. | |Mixing 5 [[Bunny Ears]], 6 [[Jade Pillar]]s and 5 [[Paper Dividing Wall]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ta Couch}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Terracotta Couch]], a [[Lunar Spice Spray]] and a [[Paper Dividing Wall]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,616: | Line 1,619: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soft-boiled Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Soft-boiled Scepter}} | ||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 50 [[Water Bucket]]s and 50 [[Egg]]s. | |Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 50 [[Water Bucket]]s and 50 [[Egg]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Fluffin' Giga-Ears}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 20 [[Bunny Boba Block]]s and 50 [[Cotton Candy Swirl]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], a [[Bunny Ears]] and a [[Salmon Suit]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 25 [[Cliffs of Moher]] and 200 [[Pastel Orange Block]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wholly Egg Grenades}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Cardboard Egg]]s and 6 [[Egg]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parade Float}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]] and 20 [[Cardboard Egg]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]] and an [[Easter Egg - Wooly]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,725: | Line 1,746: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy's Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Buddy's Sign}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Sign]], a [[Hero Portrait - Buddy]], and 5 [[Sun Block]]s. | |Mixing a [[Sign]], a [[Hero Portrait - Buddy]], and 5 [[Sun Block]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Sword}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Ultra Purple Fragment]], an [[Ultra White Fragment]], and 120 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Wall}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Beach Blast]], 5 [[Beach Umbrella]]s, and 5 [[Water Bucket]]s. Drops 3 when made. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Turret}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Beach Blast]], 5 [[Deck Chair]]s, and 5 [[Water Bucket]]s. Drops 3 when made. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Wings}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Ultra Purple Fragment]], an [[Ultra White Fragment]], and 120 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lantern's ChronoReaper}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Ultra White Fragment]], 10 [[Ultra Purple Fragment]], and 10 [[Flame Scythe]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,810: | Line 1,846: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Donut Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Donut Hair}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Scroll Bulletin]], a [[Donut Donation Box]], and a [[Long Braided Hair]]. | |Mixing a [[Scroll Bulletin]], a [[Donut Donation Box]], and a [[Long Braided Hair]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Neon Sign}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[World Lock]], 5 [[Neon Lights]], and 1 [[Carnival Sign]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kitty Headphones}} | |||
|Mixing any [[Cat As A Hat]], 100 [[Neon Lights]], and 10 [[GrowBeats Headphones]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,147: | Line 2,189: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}} | |{{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}} | ||
|Mixing 10 [[Snowball]]s, a [[Fishbowl]] and a [[Hula Bobblehead]] during [[WinterFest]] whilst [[Growch]]'s Heart Size is at least 7. | |Mixing 10 [[Snowball]]s, a [[Fishbowl]] and a [[Hula Bobblehead]] during [[WinterFest]] whilst [[Growch]]'s Heart Size is at least 7. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Winter Gift]]s, a [[Wizard's Robe]] and a [[Ghost-In-A-Jar]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:51, 23 July 2025
This page contains recipe lists for items that are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Blocks
Consumables
Forged Items
Clothes
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
Miscellaneous
Reverting Recipes
Cybots
Role Up!
Root Cuttings
Events
Anniversary Week
Lunar New Year
Valentine's Week
St. Patrick's Week
Easter Week
Grow4Good Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Castle Block | Mixing a Clouds, a Castle Stone and a Green & Yellow Awning. Drops 2 when made. |