Growassic Park: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "Growassic Park is the tenth monthly update of 2016, which comes on October 8th. It introduces fossils and other stuffs related to prehistory and geology." |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Growassic Park is the | {{Gazette|October 7th: Growassic Park is here! | ||
Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100! | |||
Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot! | |||
- @Seth & @Hamumu|Growassic Park update picture.png|}}The '''Growassic Park''' is an update that was added on October 7, 2016. It introduced [[Fossil|fossils]] and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology. | |||
==New Additions== | |||
===[[Paleontologist's Kit]]=== | |||
*The '''Paleontoligist’s Kit''' is an item pack that costs 20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. It contains the tools needed to obtain [[Fossil|fossils]] | |||
==New Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%" |Items | |||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rice|Adventure Item - Torch|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|5|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stalagmite|Cave Platform|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Chisel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Arrow Placard|Teeny Blocks|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hardhat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Wallpaper|Beehive|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Prep Station}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Boulder}} | |||
|Replaced a placed [[Boulder]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Igneous Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilroid}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Asteroid]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Mars Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Deep Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil}} | |||
|Breaking a chipped [[Fossil Rock]], [[Igneous Fossil Rock]], [[Fossilroid]], [[Alien Fossil Rock]], or [[Deep Fossil Rock]] with a [[Rock Chisel]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polished Fossil}} | |||
|Using a [[Fossil Brush]] on a dropped [[Fossil]] which has not been picked up yet. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ammonite Block}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|T-Rex Skull}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Block}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Plant Seed}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Shard}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Spear}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Mask}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Ore}} | |||
|Consuming 10 [[Extractium Shard]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Processor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|K|K|K|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand A-273}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand G-137}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand C-904}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand T-658}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] an [[Ancient Plant Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plant DNA Strand X-277}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] an [[Ancient Plant Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raptor DNA Strand Omega}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raptor DNA Strand Alpha}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowersaurus Rex}} | |||
|Sequencing any Plant and Dino DNA in a [[DNA Processor]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|Y|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Red Fern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|X|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Fern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|X|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|X|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|Y|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Candy Vines}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|Y|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seussian Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|Y|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|A|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|C|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|G|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|T|O}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Growassic Park]] | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Item Packs]] | |||
[[Category:Packs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:10, 9 January 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 7th: Growassic Park is here! Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100! Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot! - @Seth & @Hamumu |
The Growassic Park is an update that was added on October 7, 2016. It introduced fossils and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.
