Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Item|Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.|Earth}} | {{Item|Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Wool|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Wool|100}} | ||
The '''Wool Bolt''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]]. | The '''Wool Bolt''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]] on September 15, 2016. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
{{FunctionNo}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Bunny Feet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|O|S|O}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|W|L|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|p|a|o}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|T|E}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dress | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|K|O|Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|A|O|Z|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|O|L|A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|L|E|T|O}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:41, 18 April 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Wool Bolt.
You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DCD5C8 #EFEBE3 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016 on September 15, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Wool Bolt is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Silk Bolt - Aqua, and Woven Wood Bolt.